Competition
CAF Champions League 2018/2019
Africa
Games
Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 15:00 | Volcan Club | 0-0 | African Stars | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 17:00 | USCAF | 0-1 | Stade Malien Bamako | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 18:00 | ASAS | 1-3 | Jimma Kenema | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 18:30 | ASFB | 3-1 | Cotonsport | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 18:30 | SONIDEP | 1-2 | ZESCO United | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 19:00 | CS Constantine | 0-0 | GAMTEL | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 19:00 | Al-Nasr | 5-1 | Al Hilal Juba | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 20:00 | Jaraaf | 1-0 | Koroki | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 20:30 | Township Rollers | 1-1 | Bantu | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 21:00 | JS Saoura | 2-0 | Sporting Gagnoa | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 22:00 | Ittihad Tanger | 1-0 | Elect-Sport | |||||
Tue | 27.Nov.2018 - 22:00 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 4-0 | JKU FC | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 14:44 | CNaPS Sport | 1-1 | Platinum | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 16:00 | Le Messager Ngozi | 0-1 | Ismaily | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 16:00 | HCB Songo | 1-2 | Nkana | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 16:00 | Simba | 4-1 | Mbabane Swallows | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 16:30 | APR | 0-0 | Club Africain | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 17:00 | Leones Vegetarianos | 0-2 | Mamelodi Sundowns | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 17:30 | UMS de Loum | 1-0 | Lobi Stars | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 18:00 | 1º de Agosto | 4-2 | Otôho d'Oyo | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 19:00 | Gor Mahia | 1-0 | Big Bullets | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 19:00 | ASEC | 1-0 | Mangasport | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 20:00 | Nouadhibou | 2-1 | Al Ahli Benghazi | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 20:00 | Horoya | 1-0 | BYC | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 20:30 | Orlando Pirates | 5-1 | Lightstars | |||||
Wed | 28.Nov.2018 - 20:30 | Al Merreikh | 2-1 | Vipers | |||||
Tue | 04.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | ZESCO United | 3-0 | SONIDEP | |||||
Tue | 04.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Jimma Kenema | 2-2 | ASAS | |||||
Tue | 04.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Al Hilal Juba | 2-4 | Al-Nasr | |||||
Tue | 04.Dec.2018 - 16:30 | Mbabane Swallows | 0-4 | Simba | |||||
Tue | 04.Dec.2018 - 17:30 | Cotonsport |
3-1 p.g.(5-3) | ASFB | |||||
Tue | 04.Dec.2018 - 19:00 | Koroki |
1-0 p.g.(2-4) | Jaraaf | |||||
Tue | 04.Dec.2018 - 19:00 | Bantu |
1-1 p.g.(4-2) | Township Rollers | |||||
Tue | 04.Dec.2018 - 19:00 | BYC | 0-1 | Horoya | |||||
Tue | 04.Dec.2018 - 20:00 | Club Africain | 3-1 | APR | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 15:00 | Lightstars | 1-3 | Orlando Pirates | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 15:30 | Big Bullets |
1-0 p.g.(3-4) | Gor Mahia | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Nkana | 1-0 | HCB Songo | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Vipers | 1-0 | Al Merreikh | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | JKU FC | 0-2 | Al Hilal Omdurman | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Platinum | 1-0 | CNaPS Sport | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 17:00 | Elect-Sport | 0-0 | Ittihad Tanger | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 17:30 | Mangasport | 0-0 | ASEC | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 17:30 | Otôho d'Oyo | 2-0 | 1º de Agosto | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 18:00 | Ismaily | 2-1 | Le Messager Ngozi | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 18:00 | Al Ahli Benghazi | 2-0 | Nouadhibou | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 18:00 | Lobi Stars | 2-0 | UMS de Loum | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 19:00 | Sporting Gagnoa | 0-0 | JS Saoura | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 19:00 | GAMTEL | 0-1 | CS Constantine | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 20:00 | African Stars | 2-1 | Volcan Club | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 20:00 | Stade Malien Bamako | 4-0 | USCAF | |||||
Wed | 05.Dec.2018 - 20:30 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 5-1 | Leones Vegetarianos | |||||
1st Round | |||||||||
Fri | 14.Dec.2018 - 19:00 | Al Ahly | 2-0 | Jimma Kenema | |||||
Fri | 14.Dec.2018 - 19:00 | Al-Nasr | 3-0 | Horoya | |||||
Fri | 14.Dec.2018 - 21:00 | CS Constantine | 1-0 | Vipers | |||||
Sat | 15.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Nkana | 2-1 | Simba | |||||
Sat | 15.Dec.2018 - 19:45 | JS Saoura | 2-0 | Ittihad Tanger | |||||
Sat | 15.Dec.2018 - 20:00 | Stade Malien Bamako | 0-1 | ASEC | |||||
Sat | 15.Dec.2018 - 21:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 2-0 | Jaraaf | |||||
Sat | 15.Dec.2018 - 21:15 | Orlando Pirates | 0-0 | African Stars | |||||
Sun | 16.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Gor Mahia | 3-1 | Lobi Stars | |||||
Sun | 16.Dec.2018 - 16:30 | V.Club | 4-1 | Bantu | |||||
Sun | 16.Dec.2018 - 17:30 | Otôho d'Oyo | 1-1 | Platinum | |||||
Sun | 16.Dec.2018 - 18:00 | Ismaily | 2-0 | Cotonsport | |||||
Sun | 16.Dec.2018 - 18:00 | Al Ahli Benghazi | 0-0 | Mamelodi Sundowns | |||||
Sun | 16.Dec.2018 - 18:30 | TP Mazembe | 1-0 | ZESCO United | |||||
Sun | 16.Dec.2018 - 19:00 | Club Africain | 3-1 | Al Hilal Omdurman | |||||
Sat | 22.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | ZESCO United | 1-1 | TP Mazembe | |||||
Sat | 22.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 4-0 | Al Ahli Benghazi | |||||
Sat | 22.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Vipers | 0-2 | CS Constantine | |||||
Sat | 22.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Platinum | 0-0 | Otôho d'Oyo | |||||
Sat | 22.Dec.2018 - 17:00 | African Stars | 0-1 | Orlando Pirates | |||||
Sat | 22.Dec.2018 - 17:00 | Lobi Stars | 2-0 | Gor Mahia | |||||
Sat | 22.Dec.2018 - 17:30 | Cotonsport | 2-1 | Ismaily | |||||
Sat | 22.Dec.2018 - 20:00 | Jaraaf | 3-1 | Wydad Casablanca | |||||
Sun | 23.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Jimma Kenema | 1-0 | Al Ahly | |||||
Sun | 23.Dec.2018 - 16:00 | Simba | 3-1 | Nkana | |||||
Sun | 23.Dec.2018 - 17:00 | Bantu | 1-1 | V.Club | |||||
Sun | 23.Dec.2018 - 18:00 | Ittihad Tanger | 1-0 | JS Saoura | |||||
Sun | 23.Dec.2018 - 19:00 | ASEC | 1-0 | Stade Malien Bamako | |||||
Sun | 23.Dec.2018 - 20:00 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 1-0 | Club Africain | |||||
Sun | 23.Dec.2018 - 20:00 | Horoya | 6-2 | Al-Nasr | |||||
Group Stage | |||||||||
Fri | 11.Jan.2019 - 19:00 | Lobi Stars | 2-1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Group A | Gam1 | |||
Fri | 11.Jan.2019 - 19:00 | Horoya | 1-1 | ES Tunis | Group B | Gam1 | |||
Fri | 11.Jan.2019 - 22:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 5-2 | ASEC | Group A | Gam1 | |||
Fri | 11.Jan.2019 - 22:00 | Club Africain | 0-1 | CS Constantine | Group C | Gam1 | 3 | ||
Sat | 12.Jan.2019 - 16:00 | Platinum | 0-0 | Orlando Pirates | Group B | Gam1 | |||
Sat | 12.Jan.2019 - 16:00 | TP Mazembe | 2-0 | Ismaily | Group C | Gam1 | 8 | ||
Sat | 12.Jan.2019 - 16:00 | Simba | 3-0 | JS Saoura | Group D | Gam1 | 7 | ||
Sat | 12.Jan.2019 - 22:00 | Al Ahly | 2-0 | V.Club | Group D | Gam1 | 6 | ||
Fri | 18.Jan.2019 - 16:00 | ES Tunis | 2-0 | Platinum | Group B | Gam2 | |||
Fri | 18.Jan.2019 - 19:00 | Orlando Pirates | 3-0 | Horoya | Group B | Gam2 | 7 | ||
Fri | 18.Jan.2019 - 19:00 | Ismaily | 0-3 | Club Africain | Group C | Gam2 | 8 | ||
Fri | 18.Jan.2019 - 22:00 | JS Saoura | 1-1 | Al Ahly | Group D | Gam2 | 1 | ||
Sat | 19.Jan.2019 - 19:00 | ASEC | 1-0 | Lobi Stars | Group A | Gam2 | |||
Sat | 19.Jan.2019 - 19:00 | V.Club | 5-0 | Simba | Group D | Gam2 | |||
Sat | 19.Jan.2019 - 22:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 2-1 | Wydad Casablanca | Group A | Gam2 | 2 | ||
Sat | 19.Jan.2019 - 22:00 | CS Constantine | 3-0 | TP Mazembe | Group C | Gam2 | 1 | ||
Fri | 01.Feb.2019 - 22:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 3-1 | ASEC | Group A | Gam3 | |||
Sat | 02.Feb.2019 - 16:00 | Lobi Stars | 0-1 | Wydad Casablanca | Group A | Gam3 | |||
Sat | 02.Feb.2019 - 16:00 | Platinum | 0-1 | Horoya | Group B | Gam3 | |||
Sat | 02.Feb.2019 - 16:00 | TP Mazembe | 8-0 | Club Africain | Group C | Gam3 | |||
Sat | 02.Feb.2019 - 19:00 | V.Club | 2-2 | JS Saoura | Group D | Gam3 | 1 | ||
Sat | 02.Feb.2019 - 22:00 | Orlando Pirates | 0-0 | ES Tunis | Group B | Gam3 | 4 | ||
Sat | 02.Feb.2019 - 22:00 | Al Ahly | 5-0 | Simba | Group D | Gam3 | 2 | ||
Tue | 12.Feb.2019 - 16:00 | ES Tunis | 2-0 | Orlando Pirates | Group B | Gam4 | |||
Tue | 12.Feb.2019 - 16:00 | Simba | 1-0 | Al Ahly | Group D | Gam4 | 4 | ||
Tue | 12.Feb.2019 - 19:00 | ASEC | 0-0 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Group A | Gam4 | |||
Tue | 12.Feb.2019 - 19:00 | Horoya | 2-0 | Platinum | Group B | Gam4 | |||
Tue | 12.Feb.2019 - 19:00 | Club Africain | 0-0 | TP Mazembe | Group C | Gam4 | 19 | ||
Tue | 12.Feb.2019 - 22:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 0-0 | Lobi Stars | Group A | Gam4 | |||
Tue | 12.Feb.2019 - 22:00 | JS Saoura | 1-0 | V.Club | Group D | Gam4 | 27 | ||
Sat | 23.Feb.2019 - 19:00 | Ismaily | 1-1 | CS Constantine | Group C | Gam3 | 3 | ||
Sat | 02.Mar.2019 - 19:00 | CS Constantine | 3-2 | Ismaily | Group C | Gam4 | |||
Fri | 08.Mar.2019 - 19:00 | CS Constantine | 0-1 | Club Africain | Group C | Gam5 | 19 | ||
Fri | 08.Mar.2019 - 19:00 | Ismaily | 1-1 | TP Mazembe | Group C | Gam5 | 12 | ||
Fri | 08.Mar.2019 - 22:00 | ES Tunis | 2-0 | Horoya | Group B | Gam5 | |||
Fri | 08.Mar.2019 - 22:00 | Orlando Pirates | 2-2 | Platinum | Group B | Gam5 | |||
Sat | 09.Mar.2019 - 19:00 | ASEC | 2-0 | Wydad Casablanca | Group A | Gam5 | |||
Sat | 09.Mar.2019 - 19:00 | V.Club | 1-0 | Al Ahly | Group D | Gam5 | |||
Sat | 09.Mar.2019 - 22:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 3-0 | Lobi Stars | Group A | Gam5 | |||
Sat | 09.Mar.2019 - 22:00 | JS Saoura | 2-0 | Simba | Group D | Gam5 | |||
Sat | 16.Mar.2019 - 16:00 | Platinum | 1-2 | ES Tunis | Group B | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 16.Mar.2019 - 16:00 | Club Africain | 1-0 | Ismaily | Group C | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 16.Mar.2019 - 16:00 | TP Mazembe | 2-0 | CS Constantine | Group C | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 16.Mar.2019 - 19:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 1-0 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Group A | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 16.Mar.2019 - 19:00 | Lobi Stars | 2-0 | ASEC | Group A | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 16.Mar.2019 - 19:00 | Horoya | 2-1 | Orlando Pirates | Group B | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 16.Mar.2019 - 19:00 | Al Ahly | 3-0 | JS Saoura | Group D | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 16.Mar.2019 - 19:00 | Simba | 2-1 | V.Club | Group D | Gam6 | |||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Sat | 06.Apr.2019 - 16:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 5-0 | Al Ahly | 5 | ||||
Sat | 06.Apr.2019 - 16:00 | Simba | 0-0 | TP Mazembe | |||||
Sat | 06.Apr.2019 - 19:00 | Horoya | 0-0 | Wydad Casablanca | 5 | ||||
Sat | 06.Apr.2019 - 22:00 | CS Constantine | 2-3 | ES Tunis | |||||
Sat | 13.Apr.2019 - 16:00 | TP Mazembe | 4-1 | Simba | 1 | ||||
Sat | 13.Apr.2019 - 19:00 | Al Ahly | 1-0 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 2 | ||||
Sat | 13.Apr.2019 - 22:00 | ES Tunis | 3-1 | CS Constantine | |||||
Sat | 13.Apr.2019 - 22:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 5-0 | Horoya | 7 | ||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Fri | 26.Apr.2019 - 22:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 2-1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 4 | ||||
Sat | 27.Apr.2019 - 19:00 | ES Tunis | 1-0 | TP Mazembe | |||||
Sat | 04.May.2019 - 16:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 0-0 | Wydad Casablanca | 9 | ||||
Sat | 04.May.2019 - 16:00 | TP Mazembe | 0-0 | ES Tunis | |||||
Final | |||||||||
Sat | 25.May.2019 - 01:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 1-1 | ES Tunis | |||||
Sat | 01.Jun.2019 - 00:00 | ES Tunis | 1-0 | Wydad Casablanca |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
NGA ZAF GHA AGO DZA ARE TUN QAT SAU MOZ STP GBR ESP AFR ALB ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL BRA CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DEU DNK ECU EGY EST FIN FRA GBR GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR ITA JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MYS NLD NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRT PRY ROU RUS SGP SLV SRB SVK SVN SWE THA TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
AFR AFR AFR AFR AFR EUR EUR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR SOU WOR N/C EUR EUR SOU N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI WOR ASI OCE EUR WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE EUR N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
CAF Champions League - 2018/2019
- 100% 144 / 144 Games
- Home team wins 61.81%
- Draws 21.53%
- Away team wins 16.67%
- Over 1.5 62.5%
- Over 2.5 39.58%
- Over 3.5 24.31%
- Goals 338
- Goals /match 2.35
- Goals /match home 1.7
- Goals /match away 0.65
- Both teams score 35.42%
- Goals after 80' 3.55%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)