This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

La Virgen del Camino vs Bupolsa statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Segoviana 82 34 25 7 2 86:18
2 Astorga 73 34 22 7 5 77:33
3 Unionistas 68 34 19 11 4 71:29
4 Cristo Atl 64 34 19 7 8 66:35
5 Zamora 60 34 18 6 10 46:33
6 Almazán 59 34 16 11 7 50:38
7 Ávila 45 34 13 6 15 54:48
8 Virgen Camino 45 34 12 9 13 51:51
9 Bembibre 44 34 13 5 16 38:43
10 Numancia II 44 34 13 5 16 46:50
11 La Bañeza 43 34 10 13 11 43:44
12 San José 41 34 12 5 17 34:61
13 Bupolsa 41 34 10 11 13 46:50
14 Cebrereña 40 34 11 7 16 37:48
15 Tordesillas 40 34 11 7 16 48:63
16 Uxama 37 34 8 13 13 36:41
17 Mirandés II 35 34 8 11 15 24:42
18 Villamuriel 34 34 9 7 18 31:43
19 Burgos Promes. 33 34 9 6 19 33:53
20 Villaralbo 13 34 3 4 27 23:117
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Segoviana 45 17 14 3 47:7
2 Astorga 43 17 14 1 2 52:21
3 Unionistas 40 16 12 4 44:11
4 Almazán 39 17 12 3 2 30:14
5 Cristo Atl 36 17 10 6 1 36:10
6 Bupolsa 34 17 9 7 1 30:13
7 Ávila 33 17 10 3 4 34:17
8 Virgen Camino 30 17 9 3 5 34:23
9 Zamora 30 17 9 3 5 25:17
10 Tordesillas 28 17 8 4 5 29:23
11 San José 28 17 8 4 5 23:19
12 Numancia II 27 17 8 3 6 29:19
13 Bembibre 24 17 7 3 7 21:19
14 Cebrereña 24 17 7 3 7 24:25
15 La Bañeza 23 17 5 8 4 25:20
16 Villamuriel 21 17 6 3 8 14:14
17 Mirandés II 19 18 4 7 7 10:17
18 Uxama 18 17 4 6 7 22:22
19 Burgos Promes. 17 17 5 2 10 18:24
20 Villaralbo 9 17 2 3 12 11:47
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Segoviana 37 17 11 4 2 39:11
2 Astorga 30 17 8 6 3 25:12
3 Zamora 30 17 9 3 5 21:16
4 Unionistas 28 18 7 7 4 27:18
5 Cristo Atl 28 17 9 1 7 30:25
6 Almazán 20 17 4 8 5 20:24
7 La Bañeza 20 17 5 5 7 18:24
8 Bembibre 20 17 6 2 9 17:24
9 Uxama 19 17 4 7 6 14:19
10 Numancia II 17 17 5 2 10 17:31
11 Cebrereña 16 17 4 4 9 13:23
12 Mirandés II 16 16 4 4 8 14:25
13 Burgos Promes. 16 17 4 4 9 15:29
14 Virgen Camino 15 17 3 6 8 17:28
15 Villamuriel 13 17 3 4 10 17:29
16 San José 13 17 4 1 12 11:42
17 Ávila 12 17 3 3 11 20:31
18 Tordesillas 12 17 3 3 11 19:40
19 Bupolsa 7 17 1 4 12 16:37
20 Villaralbo 4 17 1 1 15 12:70

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2016/2017 - Group 8

La Virgen del Camino
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Virgen Camino 2-0 Zamora -
Virgen Camino 1-2 Bembibre -
Virgen Camino 2-0 Mirandés II 17º -
Virgen Camino 2-0 Uxama 16º -
Virgen Camino 1-3 Burgos Promes. 19º -
Virgen Camino 1-1 Segoviana -
Virgen Camino 4-1 Unionistas -
Virgen Camino 3-2 Cebrereña 14º -
Virgen Camino 2-0 San José 12º -
Virgen Camino 4-3 Tordesillas 15º -
Virgen Camino 0-1 La Bañeza 11º -
Virgen Camino 1-3 Cristo Atl -
Virgen Camino 3-3 Ávila -
Virgen Camino 1-2 Numancia II 10º -
Virgen Camino 4-1 Villaralbo 20º -
Virgen Camino 2-0 Villamuriel 18º -
Virgen Camino 1-1 Astorga -
Beroil Bupolsa
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Astorga 5-3 Bupolsa 13º -
14º Cebrereña 2-0 Bupolsa 13º -
12º San José 2-1 Bupolsa 13º -
Zamora 1-0 Bupolsa 13º -
Bembibre 1-0 Bupolsa 13º -
17º Mirandés II 1-1 Bupolsa 13º -
16º Uxama 4-2 Bupolsa 13º -
10º Numancia II 2-0 Bupolsa 13º -
20º Villaralbo 0-2 Bupolsa 13º -
Segoviana 4-0 Bupolsa 13º -
Unionistas 2-2 Bupolsa 13º -
Almazán 2-0 Bupolsa 13º -
18º Villamuriel 0-0 Bupolsa 13º -
15º Tordesillas 2-1 Bupolsa 13º -
11º La Bañeza 2-2 Bupolsa 13º -
Cristo Atl 3-0 Bupolsa 13º -
Ávila 4-2 Bupolsa 13º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
La Virgen del Camino
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Virgen Camino 1-1 Segoviana -
Virgen Camino 1-1 Astorga -
Virgen Camino 4-1 Unionistas -
Virgen Camino 1-3 Cristo Atl -
Virgen Camino 2-0 Zamora -
           
Virgen Camino 3-3 Ávila -
           
Virgen Camino 1-2 Bembibre -
Virgen Camino 1-2 Numancia II 10º -
Virgen Camino 0-1 La Bañeza 11º -
Virgen Camino 2-0 San José 12º -
           
Virgen Camino 3-2 Cebrereña 14º -
Virgen Camino 4-3 Tordesillas 15º -
Virgen Camino 2-0 Uxama 16º -
Virgen Camino 2-0 Mirandés II 17º -
Virgen Camino 2-0 Villamuriel 18º -
Virgen Camino 1-3 Burgos Promes. 19º -
Virgen Camino 4-1 Villaralbo 20º -
Beroil Bupolsa
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Segoviana 4-0 Bupolsa 13º -
Astorga 5-3 Bupolsa 13º -
Unionistas 2-2 Bupolsa 13º -
Cristo Atl 3-0 Bupolsa 13º -
Zamora 1-0 Bupolsa 13º -
Almazán 2-0 Bupolsa 13º -
Ávila 4-2 Bupolsa 13º -
           
Bembibre 1-0 Bupolsa 13º -
10º Numancia II 2-0 Bupolsa 13º -
11º La Bañeza 2-2 Bupolsa 13º -
12º San José 2-1 Bupolsa 13º -
           
14º Cebrereña 2-0 Bupolsa 13º -
15º Tordesillas 2-1 Bupolsa 13º -
16º Uxama 4-2 Bupolsa 13º -
17º Mirandés II 1-1 Bupolsa 13º -
18º Villamuriel 0-0 Bupolsa 13º -
           
20º Villaralbo 0-2 Bupolsa 13º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
La Virgen del Camino
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 5 1 2
No lose... 1 2 3
Beroil Bupolsa
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 2 - 1
Current losing streak - 5 -
No win... 2 8 4
No draw... - 5 -
No lose... 12 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
La Virgen del Camino
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2 1 1.5
Average goals conceded each match 1.35 1.65 1.5
Average goals scored+conceded 3.35 2.65 3
Clean sheets 29% 12% 21%
Failed to score 6% 24% 15%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 53% 53% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 47% 47% 47%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Beroil Bupolsa
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.76 0.94 1.35
Average goals conceded each match 0.76 2.18 1.47
Average goals scored+conceded 2.52 3.12 2.82
Clean sheets 29% 12% 21%
Failed to score 12% 47% 29%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 47% 53% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 53% 47% 50%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2016/2017
  • Last 10 games
La Virgen del Camino Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-0 29% (5)
1-2 12% (2)
1-3 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
4-1 12% (2)
3-2 6% (1)
4-3 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
3-3 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Beroil Bupolsa Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-0 18% (3)
2-1 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
4-2 12% (2)
2-2 12% (2)
5-3 6% (1)
1-1 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
4-0 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have La Virgen del Camino and Beroil Bupolsa faced off in the last 3 years?

La Virgen del Camino and Beroil Bupolsa have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for La Virgen del Camino, and 4 wins for Beroil Bupolsa.

👉 Which was the result of the last La Virgen del Camino match? And of Beroil Bupolsa?

The last La Virgen del Camino match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Atlético Tordesillas, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Beroil Bupolsa match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Gimnástica Segoviana, and ended in a draw by 1-1.

 

Tercera Division

San Marcial 0-1 Logroñés II
San Juan 2-1 Pamplona
Viera 1-2 San Fernando
Estrella 4-0 Telde
Collerense 2-2 Platges
Sabadell II 0-2 Ascó
Peña 1-1 Llosetense
Valtierrano 1-3 Cirbonero
Ardoi 1-2 River Ega
Guarnizo 2-1 Colindres
Mercadal 0-1 Alcúdia
Subiza 3-2 Idoya
Huarte 0-0 Valle Egüés
Durango 4-0 Lagun Onak
Condal 1-1 Siero
Numancia II 2-0 La Bañeza
Villaralbo 0-4 Tordesillas
Esporles 6-2 Santa Catalina
Felanitx 0-0 Penya
Poblense 2-3 Constància
Ondarroa 1-0 Tolosa
Santutxu 0-2 Sodupe
Pasaia 2-0 Getxo
Cortes 3-1 Oberena
Astorga 2-3 Almazán
Unionistas 1-0 Cebrereña
Virgen Camino 1-1 Bupolsa
Burgos Promes. 3-2 Zamora
Lourdes 0-3 Iruña
Panad. Pulido 3-0 Vera
Compostela 2-2 Choco
Catarroja 3-0 Torrevieja
Villamuriel 4-0 Mirandés II
Ferriolense 3-3 Cd. de Ibiza
Beasain 1-0 Balmaseda
Zalla 2-0 Bermeo
Santa Úrsula 3-2 Santa Brígida
Huétor Vega 3-1 Melilla
La Estrella 0-1 Arroyo
Almazora 0-0 Silla
Laredo 0-0 Santander II
Portugalete 0-2 Alavés II
Épila 1-2 Illueca
Escobedo 1-1 Revilla
Sant Andreu 0-0 Europa
Plasencia 2-2 Santa Amalia
Deusto 2-1 Amurrio
Elche II 2-1 Torre Levante
Almoradí 0-4 Castellón
Villaverde-B. 2-0 Alcobendas
Atlético Pinto 0-3 A Madrid II
Alcorcón II 2-4 Adarve
Alcalá 1-2 Leganés II
Basconia 3-1 Real Soc. III
San Marcial 1-1 Vianés
Cabecense 2-2 Arcos
Sevilla III 0-0 Barrios
Illescas 1-2 Talavera
Almería II 1-2 Antequera
Calamonte 2-0 Montijo
Siete Villas 0-1 Gimnástica
Castro 1-1 Barbadás
Alondras 0-0 La Coruña II
Paterna 2-2 Muro
Borriol 2-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 2-0 Ontinyent
Segorbe 0-3 Rayo Ibense
Castelldefels 2-1 Vilafranca
Granollers 1-0 Santfeliuenc
Montañesa 1-2 Figueres
Cerdanyola 0-0 Pobla
Barreda 2-2 Bezana
Paracuellos 2-0 AD Parla
Pozuelo 0-0 Rayo II
Villanueva 1-3 SF Henares
Móstoles 2-2 Getafe II
Santa Ana 3-2 Internacional
Cuarte 1-0 Binéfar
Gijón II 2-0 Llanes
Utrera 2-1 Lebrijana
Betis II 3-1 Huelva II
Guadalcacín 1-0 Espeleño
Gerena 4-1 Castilleja
Roque Lepe 4-0 Alcalá
Las Palmas II 7-0 Tenisca
Marchamalo 2-3 Albacete II
Guadalajara 3-0 Madridejos
Toledo II 1-4 Azuqueca
Guadix 5-3 Atarfe
Loja 2-1 Málaga II
Fuente Cantos 4-0 Díter
Cacereño 2-1 Extremadura II
Silva 1-1 Villalonga
Alhaurino 2-2 San Pedro
Azuaga 3-0 CP Olivenza
Campos 0-5 Formentera
Rincón 2-1 Vélez
Ibarra 2-1 Lanzarote
Las Zocas 2-0 El Cotillo
Tenerife II 1-1 Arucas
Yaiza 3-3 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Buzanada
Aravaca 3-2 Trival
San Rafael 1-1 Binissalem
Vitoria 2-2 Santurtzi
Vimenor 0-2 Escudo
La Calzada 1-1 Oyonesa
Ávila 0-1 Cristo Atl
Uxama 0-1 Bembibre
Peralada 2-1 Olot
La Jonquera 2-1 Manlleu
Palamós 1-2 Júpiter
Terrassa 2-0 Vilassar
Selaya 1-1 Cantabria
Velarde 1-1 Cayón
Tropezón 2-0 Meruelo
Erriberri 0-4 Txantrea
Cantolagua 4-0 Corellano
Peña Sport 3-0 Burladés
Sabiñánigo 1-1 Sariñena
Cariñena 3-1 Robres
Calahorra 1-1 Náxara
SD Logroñés 5-0 River Ebro
Rapid 1-2 Agoncillo
Tedeón 0-1 Varea
Alfaro 5-0 Villegas
Haro Deportivo 5-0 Calasancio
Algar 0-2 Murcia II
Minera 1-4 Pulpileño
Churra 0-0 Lorca II
UCAM Murcia II 11-0 Totana
Urraca 3-0 Lugones
Marino Luanco 5-2 Praviano
Écija 2-1 Ceuta
Villarrobledo 1-1 Mora
Almansa 1-0 Almagro
Villalbés 0-0 Arosa
Bergantiños 1-0 Bouzas
As Pontes 2-1 Negreira
Orihuela 3-0 Novelda
Castro 2-1 Albericia
Tamarite 3-2 Escalerillas
Brea 4-1 Andorra CF
Belchite 0-0 Tarazona
Almudévar 4-1 Teruel
Anguiano 4-1 Arnedo
Yeclano 1-2 Águilas
Ceares 0-0 Real Avilés
L'Entregu 2-1 Covadonga
Lenense 2-3 Mosconia
Barco 2-1 Órdenes
Llanera 1-1 Tineo
Maracena 5-2 Alhaurín
Dubra 0-3 Cerceda
Céltiga 1-1 Ribadumia
Crevillente 0-2 Alzira
Segoviana 5-1 San José
Huércal Overa 1-0 Unión Atlético
Lorca 4-0 La Unión
Cieza 0-1 Muleño
Colunga 1-0 Langreo
Algeciras 2-1 Roque Cádiz
Pedroñeras 2-0 Carrión
Manchego 4-0 Yuncos
Conquense 2-1 Atl. Tomelloso
Quintanar 3-2 Villarrubia
Motril 2-0 El Palo
Cd. Torredonj. 4-2 Martos
Badajoz 2-0 Amanecer
Pueblonuevo 2-2 CD Coria
Utebo 1-2 Zaragoza II
Dos Hermanas 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Son Cladera 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Borja 3-2 Ejea
Logroñés II 4-0 Casalarreina
Estudiantes 0-3 Mar Menor
El Palmar 3-0 CAP Murcia
Tuilla 1-1 Oviedo II
Antoniano 1-1 Coria
Moralo 1-2 Don Benito
Jerez 2-0 Valdivia

Tercera Division - 2016/2017

  • 100% 7006 / 7006 Games

  • Home team wins 47.36%
  • Draws 24.76%
  • Away team wins 27.88%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 49.57%
  • Over 3.5 28.75%
  • Goals 18891
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips