This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Real Ávila Salamanca II statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
No results in the last 3 years


Standings in this competition
WARNING: Due to missing data or postponed matches, you are not seeing the league standings at the date of this match, but the current/latest standings of this competition.
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Zamora 73 28 23 4 1 63:15
2 Segoviana 70 29 23 1 5 57:20
3 Arandina 59 28 18 5 5 44:17
4 Numancia II 57 28 17 6 5 51:18
5 Burgos Promes. 55 29 16 7 6 45:21
6 Cristo Atl 51 28 15 6 7 40:18
7 Astorga 50 28 15 5 8 46:26
8 Ávila 44 28 13 5 10 35:28
9 Salamanca II 42 29 12 6 11 37:39
10 Almazán 38 29 10 8 11 36:40
11 Real Burgos 36 29 10 6 13 36:39
12 Cul. Leonesa 35 29 10 5 14 40:50
13 Bupolsa 34 29 10 4 15 26:33
14 Becerril 32 28 9 5 14 30:46
15 Santa Marta 32 29 8 8 13 24:32
16 Virgen Camino 30 29 9 3 17 33:54
17 Tordesillas 25 28 5 10 13 27:40
18 La Bañeza 21 29 5 6 18 20:56
19 Mirandés II 20 29 3 11 15 24:54
20 Bembibre 19 28 4 7 17 17:40
21 La Granja 16 29 4 4 21 25:70
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Zamora 40 14 13 1 38:7
2 Segoviana 37 15 12 1 2 35:11
3 Numancia II 32 14 10 2 2 31:9
4 Arandina 31 14 10 1 3 24:10
5 Burgos Promes. 30 15 9 3 3 28:11
6 Astorga 29 14 9 2 3 28:14
7 Ávila 29 14 9 2 3 20:10
8 Cristo Atl 23 14 6 5 3 19:7
9 Becerril 21 14 6 3 5 14:18
10 Almazán 20 15 6 2 7 19:22
11 Salamanca II 19 15 5 4 6 16:21
12 Santa Marta 17 14 4 5 5 12:13
13 Bupolsa 17 14 5 2 7 13:15
14 Cul. Leonesa 16 15 4 4 7 17:19
15 Real Burgos 16 15 4 4 7 14:17
16 Tordesillas 16 14 4 4 6 16:20
17 Virgen Camino 14 14 4 2 8 17:27
18 La Bañeza 12 14 3 3 8 10:27
19 La Granja 11 14 3 2 9 16:27
20 Bembibre 9 14 2 3 9 10:19
21 Mirandés II 9 14 1 6 7 11:24
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Zamora 33 14 10 3 1 25:8
2 Segoviana 33 14 11 3 22:9
3 Arandina 28 14 8 4 2 20:7
4 Cristo Atl 28 14 9 1 4 21:11
5 Numancia II 25 14 7 4 3 20:9
6 Burgos Promes. 25 14 7 4 3 17:10
7 Salamanca II 23 14 7 2 5 21:18
8 Astorga 21 14 6 3 5 18:12
9 Real Burgos 20 14 6 2 6 22:22
10 Cul. Leonesa 19 14 6 1 7 23:31
11 Almazán 18 14 4 6 4 17:18
12 Bupolsa 17 15 5 2 8 13:18
13 Virgen Camino 16 15 5 1 9 16:27
14 Ávila 15 14 4 3 7 15:18
15 Santa Marta 15 15 4 3 8 12:19
16 Becerril 11 14 3 2 9 16:28
17 Mirandés II 11 15 2 5 8 13:30
18 Bembibre 10 14 2 4 8 7:21
19 La Bañeza 9 15 2 3 10 10:29
20 Tordesillas 9 14 1 6 7 11:20
21 La Granja 5 15 1 2 12 9:43

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2019/2020 - Group 8

Real Ávila
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Ávila 0-0 Arandina -
Ávila 2-1 Cristo Atl 6''Home
Ávila 2-0 Santa Marta 15º 44''Home
Ávila 3-1 La Granja 21º 21''Home
Ávila 3-0 Mirandés II 19º 22''Home
Ávila 2-0 Numancia II 11''Home
Ávila 1-0 Becerril 14º 61''Home
Ávila 1-1 Real Burgos 11º 31''Home
Salamanca II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Becerril 0-0 Salamanca II -
Zamora 5-2 Salamanca II 13''Home
11º Real Burgos 0-0 Salamanca II -
Segoviana 2-1 Salamanca II 53''Away
17º Tordesillas 0-2 Salamanca II 45''Away
20º Bembibre 0-1 Salamanca II 76''Away
18º La Bañeza 0-5 Salamanca II 12''Away
13º Bupolsa 0-1 Salamanca II 3''Away
16º Virgen Camino 0-1 Salamanca II 90''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Real Ávila
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
Ávila 0-0 Arandina -
Ávila 2-0 Numancia II 11''Home
           
Ávila 2-1 Cristo Atl 6''Home
           
           
           
           
Ávila 1-1 Real Burgos 11º 31''Home
           
           
Ávila 1-0 Becerril 14º 61''Home
Ávila 2-0 Santa Marta 15º 44''Home
           
           
           
Ávila 3-0 Mirandés II 19º 22''Home
           
Ávila 3-1 La Granja 21º 21''Home
Salamanca II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Zamora 5-2 Salamanca II 13''Home
Segoviana 2-1 Salamanca II 53''Away
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
11º Real Burgos 0-0 Salamanca II -
           
13º Bupolsa 0-1 Salamanca II 3''Away
14º Becerril 0-0 Salamanca II -
           
16º Virgen Camino 0-1 Salamanca II 90''Away
17º Tordesillas 0-2 Salamanca II 45''Away
18º La Bañeza 0-5 Salamanca II 12''Away
           
20º Bembibre 0-1 Salamanca II 76''Away
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Real Ávila
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - -
Current losing streak - 1 1
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... - 4 1
No lose... 8 - -
Salamanca II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak 2 - 1
No win... 3 4 7
No draw... 2 - 1
No lose... - 1 -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Real Ávila
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.75 1 1.38
Average goals conceded each match 0.38 1.5 0.94
Average goals scored+conceded 2.13 2.5 2.32
Clean sheets 63% 25% 44%
Failed to score 13% 38% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 38% 38% 38%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 63% 63% 63%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 7 in 8 88%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 6 in 7 86%
 ⇒ and wins the match 6 in 7 86%
Salamanca II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.38 1.44 1.41
Average goals conceded each match 1.63 0.78 1.18
Average goals scored+conceded 3.01 2.22 2.59
Clean sheets 38% 78% 59%
Failed to score 38% 22% 29%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 63% 33% 47%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 38% 67% 53%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 6 in 9 67%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 5 in 6 83%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Real Ávila Home Global
Half time Score
1-0 63% (5)
0-0 25% (2)
2-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
2-0 25% (2)
0-0 13% (1)
2-1 13% (1)
3-1 13% (1)
3-0 13% (1)
1-0 13% (1)
1-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Salamanca II Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 56% (5)
0-1 22% (2)
3-1 11% (1)
0-2 11% (1)
Total 100% (9)
Full time Score
0-1 33% (3)
0-0 22% (2)
5-2 11% (1)
2-1 11% (1)
0-2 11% (1)
0-5 11% (1)
Total 100% (9)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Real Ávila and Salamanca II faced off in the last 3 years?

Real Ávila and Salamanca II have not had any head-to-heads in the last 3 years, so you need to check other statistical data to support your bet for this match.

👉 Which was the result of the last Real Ávila match? And of Salamanca II?

The last Real Ávila match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Atlético Tordesillas, and ended in a loss by 1-0. The last Salamanca II match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Atlético Astorga, and ended in a loss by 0-4.

 

Tercera Division

Ferriolense 1-0 Constància
Portugalete 1-1 Santutxu
Cerdanyola 3-0 Reus
Tamaraceite 1-0 San Fernando
Melilla 2-1 Antequera
Ribamontán 0-2 Solares
Barreda 1-4 Tropezón
Torina 1-3 Laredo
Guarnizo 3-0 Vimenor
Lourdes 2-0 Baztán
Beti Kozkor 1-0 Cortes
Logroñés II 7-0 Villegas
Huarte 2-0 Ardoi
Numancia II 3-0 Tordesillas
Virgen Camino 0-3 Cristo Atl
Siete Villas 0-1 Selaya
Santanyí 2-1 Esporles
Ibiza Pitiusas 3-1 Andratx
Llerenense 0-2 Diocesano
Peña Sport 1-1 Pamplona
Fontellas 1-0 Murchante
Cirbonero 5-3 Valle Egüés
Antoniano 2-1 Sevilla III
Atzeneta 2-0 Eldense
SFC Minerva 0-2 Totana
Poblense 3-1 Platges
Peña Azagresa 2-1 Txantrea
Tarazona 1-0 Monzón
Illueca 1-1 Belchite
Pontellas 0-2 Compostela
Cul. Leonesa 2-3 Burgos Promes.
La Granja 3-0 La Bañeza
Astorga 2-1 Almazán
Manacor 0-1 Portmany
Motril 0-2 Cd. Torredonj.
Flat Earth 1-0 Paracuellos
Alcúdia 1-1 Binissalem
As Pontes 0-1 UD Ourense
Arzúa 2-0 La Coruña II
Tarancón 3-1 Toledo
Roda 1-0 Jove
Zaragoza II 2-1 Brea
Aceuchal 3-1 Extremadura II
Paiosaco 0-0 Bergantiños
Tenisca 5-1 Vera
Santa Úrsula 1-1 Mensajero
Zamora 2-0 Arandina
Burladés 3-2 Mutilvera
Escobedo 1-0 Bezana
Felanitx 1-0 Mallorca II
Las Palmas III 1-2 Viera
Becerril 0-1 Segoviana
Linares 3-0 Loja
Santfeliuenc 2-2 Horta
Caudal 0-0 Lealtad
Yagüe 0-1 Comillas
Illescas 0-1 Ibañés
Banyoles 3-1 L'Hospitalet
Ourense 1-1 Arenteiro
Jaén 2-0 Maracena
Écija 0-3 Ceuta
Benigànim 2-3 Elche II
Deusto 0-0 Vitoria
Alcorcón II 1-1 Alcalá
AD Parla 0-2 Trival
Moratalaz 1-0 Rayo II
Acero 3-1 Hércules II
Lenense 3-3 Praviano
Gijón 2-1 L'Entregu
Condal 4-1 Mosconia
Navarro 0-0 Ceares
Covadonga 3-3 Siero
Colunga 2-1 Real Avilés
San Martín 0-2 Urraca
Ariznabarra 0-3 Beasain
Gernika 5-2 Santurtzi
Atlético Pinto 3-0 Villaverde-B.
Pozuelo 3-4 Santa Ana
Móstoles 1-0 Carabanchel
San Rafael 1-1 Sóller
Trujillo 0-2 Villanovense
Arroyo 1-3 Olivenza
Fuente Cantos 1-1 Miajadas
Montijo 2-3 Cacereño
Plasencia 0-2 Moralo
Varea 2-1 Alfaro
Cuarte 2-0 Sariñena
Muleño 0-2 Mazarrón
Conquense 0-2 Socuéllamos
Azuqueca 3-3 Quintanar
Vélez 0-0 Mancha Real
Huétor Vega 1-1 Poli Almería
Almería II 1-0 El Ejido
Gerena 3-2 Córdoba II
Rota 3-3 Conil
Europa 2-0 Manresa
Granollers 0-0 Peralada
Sant Andreu 0-0 Vilafranca
Catarroja 0-1 Intercity
Paterna 3-0 Xàtiva
Llanes 1-3 Llanera
Silva 1-0 Polvorín
Sants 1-2 Castelldefels
Collerense 1-3 Formentera
La Cuadra 1-1 Güímar
El Palmar 1-0 CAP Murcia
Arcos 0-1 Coria
Figueres 2-1 Pobla
San Ignacio 1-1 Basconia
Adarve 2-1 Leganés II
Santa Brígida 1-1 Ibarra
Atlético Paso 2-1 Tacoronte
Tenerife II 4-5 Panad. Pulido
Buzanada 1-3 Gran Tarajal
Marino 2-1 Lanzarote
Cayón 0-0 Santander II
Calamocha 1-0 Fraga
Mirandés II 0-0 Bembibre
Bupolsa 0-2 Santa Marta
Tuilla 2-0 Vallobín
Llosetense 2-1 Santa Catalina
Calahorra II 2-0 Arnedo
Casalarreina 3-1 Náxara
Pradejón 1-2 SD Logroñés
Calasancio 3-2 Vianés
Almudévar 0-5 Barbastro
Borja 1-0 Binéfar
Tamarite 0-0 Villanueva
Villalbés 3-0 Bouzas
Torrijos 1-2 Guadalajara
Pedroñeras 1-3 Albacete II
Churra 1-1 Minera
Plus Ultra 0-3 Los Garres
Tolosa 1-0 Balmaseda
Escudo 3-1 Albericia
Navalcarnero 0-0 El Álamo
SF Henares 1-1 Torrejón
Jerez 2-1 Azuaga
Valverdeño 0-1 CD Coria
Valdivia 2-3 Calamonte
Corellano 2-1 Beti Onak
Valdefierro 1-1 Utebo
Arosa 2-1 Barco
Mar Menor 0-1 Cartagena
Águilas 2-3 UCAM Murcia II
Madridejos 1-1 Calvo Sotelo
Pozoblanco 0-3 Betis II
Lagun Onak 1-0 Urduliz
Durango 2-4 Sestao
Barquereño 2-0 UD Sámano
Gimnástica 5-0 Cartes
San Juan 3-1 Subiza
La Calzada 1-2 Anguiano
River Ebro 1-1 Berceo
Teruel 0-0 San Juan Moz.
Estradense 2-1 Somozas
Choco 6-1 Alondras
Pulpileño 0-0 Lorca
Lorca 4-1 Huércal Overa
Manchego 1-2 Villacañas
La Roda 2-3 Almansa
Almagro 0-0 La Solana
Ávila 1-3 Salamanca II
Roque Lepe 1-0 Xerez
Xerez DFC 1-0 Lucena
Vilassar 1-1 Igualada
Terrassa 3-0 San Cristóbal
Saguntino 2-2 Silla
Alcoyano 4-0 Alzira
Novelda 1-1 Villarreal III
Sodupe 0-2 Pasaia
JD Somorrostro 3-0 Real Soc. III
Murcia II 1-1 Cartagena II
Huétor Tájar 2-1 Málaga II
Torreperogil 2-1 Alhaurín
El Palo 1-0 Porcuna
Puente Genil 2-2 Lebrijana
Barrios 0-1 Utrera
Vilamarxant 2-1 Crevillente
Oyonesa 1-0 Alberite
Paracuellos 0-1 Pozuelo

Tercera Division - 2019/2020

  • 73% 5106 / 6976 Games

  • Home team wins 44.42%
  • Draws 26.87%
  • Away team wins 28.71%
  • Over 1.5 73.85%
  • Over 2.5 49.41%
  • Over 3.5 27.54%
  • Goals 13520
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 17.83%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips