This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Bembibre Virgen Camino statistics




Standings in this competition
WARNING: Due to missing data or postponed matches, you are not seeing the league standings at the date of this match, but the current/latest standings of this competition.
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Zamora 73 28 23 4 1 63:15
2 Segoviana 70 29 23 1 5 57:20
3 Arandina 59 28 18 5 5 44:17
4 Numancia II 57 28 17 6 5 51:18
5 Burgos Promes. 55 29 16 7 6 45:21
6 Cristo Atl 51 28 15 6 7 40:18
7 Astorga 50 28 15 5 8 46:26
8 Ávila 44 28 13 5 10 35:28
9 Salamanca II 42 29 12 6 11 37:39
10 Almazán 38 29 10 8 11 36:40
11 Real Burgos 36 29 10 6 13 36:39
12 Cul. Leonesa 35 29 10 5 14 40:50
13 Bupolsa 34 29 10 4 15 26:33
14 Becerril 32 28 9 5 14 30:46
15 Santa Marta 32 29 8 8 13 24:32
16 Virgen Camino 30 29 9 3 17 33:54
17 Tordesillas 25 28 5 10 13 27:40
18 La Bañeza 21 29 5 6 18 20:56
19 Mirandés II 20 29 3 11 15 24:54
20 Bembibre 19 28 4 7 17 17:40
21 La Granja 16 29 4 4 21 25:70
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Zamora 40 14 13 1 38:7
2 Segoviana 37 15 12 1 2 35:11
3 Numancia II 32 14 10 2 2 31:9
4 Arandina 31 14 10 1 3 24:10
5 Burgos Promes. 30 15 9 3 3 28:11
6 Astorga 29 14 9 2 3 28:14
7 Ávila 29 14 9 2 3 20:10
8 Cristo Atl 23 14 6 5 3 19:7
9 Becerril 21 14 6 3 5 14:18
10 Almazán 20 15 6 2 7 19:22
11 Salamanca II 19 15 5 4 6 16:21
12 Santa Marta 17 14 4 5 5 12:13
13 Bupolsa 17 14 5 2 7 13:15
14 Cul. Leonesa 16 15 4 4 7 17:19
15 Real Burgos 16 15 4 4 7 14:17
16 Tordesillas 16 14 4 4 6 16:20
17 Virgen Camino 14 14 4 2 8 17:27
18 La Bañeza 12 14 3 3 8 10:27
19 La Granja 11 14 3 2 9 16:27
20 Bembibre 9 14 2 3 9 10:19
21 Mirandés II 9 14 1 6 7 11:24
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Zamora 33 14 10 3 1 25:8
2 Segoviana 33 14 11 3 22:9
3 Arandina 28 14 8 4 2 20:7
4 Cristo Atl 28 14 9 1 4 21:11
5 Numancia II 25 14 7 4 3 20:9
6 Burgos Promes. 25 14 7 4 3 17:10
7 Salamanca II 23 14 7 2 5 21:18
8 Astorga 21 14 6 3 5 18:12
9 Real Burgos 20 14 6 2 6 22:22
10 Cul. Leonesa 19 14 6 1 7 23:31
11 Almazán 18 14 4 6 4 17:18
12 Bupolsa 17 15 5 2 8 13:18
13 Virgen Camino 16 15 5 1 9 16:27
14 Ávila 15 14 4 3 7 15:18
15 Santa Marta 15 15 4 3 8 12:19
16 Becerril 11 14 3 2 9 16:28
17 Mirandés II 11 15 2 5 8 13:30
18 Bembibre 10 14 2 4 8 7:21
19 La Bañeza 9 15 2 3 10 10:29
20 Tordesillas 9 14 1 6 7 11:20
21 La Granja 5 15 1 2 12 9:43

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2019/2020 - Group 8

Bembibre
  Home   Away   1st Goal
20º Bembibre 0-1 Zamora 44''Away
20º Bembibre 1-2 Ávila 18''Away
20º Bembibre 2-2 Becerril 14º 1''Away
20º Bembibre 0-1 Real Burgos 11º 58''Away
20º Bembibre 0-2 Segoviana 4''Away
20º Bembibre 0-1 Salamanca II 76''Away
20º Bembibre 2-1 Arandina 1''Home
20º Bembibre 0-2 La Bañeza 18º 44''Away
La Virgen del Camino
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º La Bañeza 3-0 Virgen Camino 16º 31''Home
13º Bupolsa 3-0 Virgen Camino 16º 56''Home
19º Mirandés II 2-2 Virgen Camino 16º 48''Home
Numancia II 6-1 Virgen Camino 16º 21''Home
Astorga 2-3 Virgen Camino 16º 35''Home
12º Cul. Leonesa 0-1 Virgen Camino 16º 30''Away
Burgos Promes. 3-1 Virgen Camino 16º 40''Home
10º Almazán 1-3 Virgen Camino 16º 27''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Bembibre
  Home   Away   1st Goal
20º Bembibre 0-1 Zamora 44''Away
20º Bembibre 0-2 Segoviana 4''Away
20º Bembibre 2-1 Arandina 1''Home
           
           
           
           
20º Bembibre 1-2 Ávila 18''Away
20º Bembibre 0-1 Salamanca II 76''Away
           
20º Bembibre 0-1 Real Burgos 11º 58''Away
           
           
20º Bembibre 2-2 Becerril 14º 1''Away
           
           
           
20º Bembibre 0-2 La Bañeza 18º 44''Away
           
           
           
La Virgen del Camino
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
Numancia II 6-1 Virgen Camino 16º 21''Home
Burgos Promes. 3-1 Virgen Camino 16º 40''Home
           
Astorga 2-3 Virgen Camino 16º 35''Home
           
           
10º Almazán 1-3 Virgen Camino 16º 27''Away
           
12º Cul. Leonesa 0-1 Virgen Camino 16º 30''Away
13º Bupolsa 3-0 Virgen Camino 16º 56''Home
           
           
           
           
18º La Bañeza 3-0 Virgen Camino 16º 31''Home
19º Mirandés II 2-2 Virgen Camino 16º 48''Home
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Bembibre
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 1
Current losing streak 2 - -
No win... 6 2 3
No draw... 2 - -
No lose... - 1 1
La Virgen del Camino
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 2 2
No win... 1 4 2
No draw... 4 2 5
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Bembibre
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.63 0.5 0.56
Average goals conceded each match 1.5 1.7 1.61
Average goals scored+conceded 2.13 2.2 2.17
Clean sheets - 10% 6%
Failed to score 63% 60% 61%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 38% 50% 44%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 63% 50% 56%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 8 13%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 7 0%
La Virgen del Camino
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.22 1.38 1.29
Average goals conceded each match 1.56 2.5 2
Average goals scored+conceded 2.78 3.88 3.29
Clean sheets 22% 13% 18%
Failed to score 44% 25% 35%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 56% 88% 71%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 44% 13% 29%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 8 25%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 2 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 2 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 6 17%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 5
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 6
G.Conc 7
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Bembibre Home Global
Half time Score
0-1 38% (3)
1-1 25% (2)
0-0 25% (2)
0-2 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
0-1 38% (3)
0-2 25% (2)
1-2 13% (1)
2-2 13% (1)
2-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
La Virgen del Camino Away Global
Half time Score
1-0 38% (3)
0-0 25% (2)
0-1 25% (2)
2-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
3-0 25% (2)
2-2 13% (1)
6-1 13% (1)
2-3 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
3-1 13% (1)
1-3 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Bembibre and Virgen Camino faced off in the last 3 years?

Bembibre and Virgen Camino have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Bembibre, 2 draws and 1 win for Virgen Camino.

👉 Which was the result of the last Bembibre match? And of Virgen Camino?

The last Bembibre match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Mirandés II, and ended in a draw by 0-0. The last Virgen Camino match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Cristo Atlético, and ended in a loss by 0-3.

 

Tercera Division

Paracuellos 0-1 Pozuelo
Esporles 2-1 Manacor
Ferriolense 3-2 Sóller
Beti Onak 0-1 Burladés
Santa Catalina 0-4 Poblense
Córdoba II 0-1 Puente Genil
Mallorca II 1-1 Ibiza Pitiusas
Maracena 3-1 Melilla
Viera 1-2 Marino
Real Soc. III 1-2 Sodupe
Cartes 2-1 Ribamontán
Cortes 0-0 Cirbonero
Robres 0-0 Zaragoza II
Praviano 0-0 Navarro
Real Avilés 3-3 Gijón
Llanera 1-1 Covadonga
Pasaia 0-0 Deusto
Beasain 1-3 JD Somorrostro
Siete Villas 3-0 UD Sámano
Santander II 4-0 Barquereño
Platges 2-0 Felanitx
Extremadura II 0-3 Arroyo
Baztán 2-3 San Juan
Txantrea 2-2 Pamplona
Subiza 2-2 Peña Sport
San Juan Moz. 2-1 Villanueva
Barbastro 1-0 Calamocha
Lorca 2-2 Plus Ultra
Ibañés 2-1 Tarancón
Real Burgos 0-2 Cul. Leonesa
Burgos Promes. 3-0 Becerril
Jove 1-1 Vilamarxant
Valdivia 1-3 Diocesano
Valle Egüés 4-0 Lourdes
Solares 2-1 Escudo
Binissalem 0-1 Constància
Azuaga 0-0 Aceuchal
Miajadas 2-3 Jerez
Calamonte 2-0 Valverdeño
Mutilvera 2-0 Huarte
Arnedo 2-1 Varea
CAP Murcia 0-1 Churra
Guadalajara 2-1 Manchego
Bembibre 1-0 Virgen Camino
Tordesillas 0-2 Zamora
Manresa 1-2 Terrassa
Silla 0-2 Atzeneta
Bezana 0-1 Torina
Vimenor 2-2 Escobedo
Santa Ana 0-1 Flat Earth
Alcúdia 1-1 Santanyí
Andratx 3-1 San Rafael
Villanovense 2-0 Llerenense
Alfaro 3-3 Oyonesa
Villegas 0-4 Calahorra II
Los Garres 0-0 Mar Menor
Betis II 4-3 Gerena
Vilafranca 4-2 Horta
Reus 0-3 Sants
Crevillente 2-0 Paterna
Balmaseda 2-0 Lagun Onak
Vera 1-1 Atlético Paso
Alzira 3-1 Saguntino
Olivenza 1-0 Trujillo
Gernika 2-1 Santutxu
Urduliz 1-1 San Ignacio
Cacereño 2-0 Fuente Cantos
Moralo 1-0 Montijo
CD Coria 3-1 Plasencia
Náxara 4-0 La Calzada
Güímar 3-1 Santa Brígida
Panad. Pulido 0-1 Santa Úrsula
Calvo Sotelo 7-0 Pedroñeras
La Solana 0-0 Azuqueca
Mancha Real 0-1 Huétor Tájar
Cd. Torredonj. 1-1 Almería II
Ceuta 3-0 Pozoblanco
Igualada 3-6 Figueres
Pobla 3-0 Cerdanyola
Urraca 3-0 Lenense
Ardoi 2-1 Fontellas
Fraga 3-2 Tamarite
Almansa 2-2 Torrijos
Toledo 0-1 Almagro
Intercity 3-1 Benigànim
Xàtiva 2-0 Novelda
Las Palmas III 2-0 San Fernando
Conil 3-0 Écija
Elche II 0-3 Alcoyano
Santurtzi 1-0 Durango
Basconia 2-0 Ariznabarra
Torrejón 0-1 Navalcarnero
Villaverde-B. 0-0 SF Henares
Trival 0-2 Alcorcón II
Paracuellos 0-0 Moratalaz
Carabanchel 2-0 Adarve
Portmany 3-2 Collerense
Illescas 4-0 Villacañas
Catarroja 1-0 Hércules II
Vallobín 2-2 San Martín
Siero 1-1 Condal
Colunga 0-1 Ceares
Lealtad 0-0 Tuilla
Móstoles 1-0 El Álamo
Comillas 0-1 Casalarreina
Berceo 2-1 Pradejón
Utebo 3-2 Almudévar
Binéfar 0-0 Tarazona
Minera 4-1 Murcia II
UCAM Murcia II 1-1 SFC Minerva
Albacete II 1-1 La Roda
Socuéllamos 4-1 Madridejos
Alhaurín 1-2 Vélez
Loja 3-2 Jaén
Coria 1-0 Xerez DFC
L'Hospitalet 1-2 Europa
Castelldefels 0-2 Santfeliuenc
Sant Andreu 2-0 Banyoles
Villarreal III 2-1 Acero
Huércal Overa 0-1 Muleño
Rayo II 2-1 AD Parla
Formentera 2-1 Llosetense
Arcos 0-2 Utrera
Lebrijana 1-1 Roque Lepe
San Cristóbal 0-2 Granollers
Tacoronte 0-1 La Cuadra
Mensajero 1-2 Tenisca
Gran Tarajal 1-1 Tenerife II
Lanzarote 1-1 Buzanada
Salamanca II 1-1 Numancia II
Ibarra 3-1 Tamaraceite
Selaya 2-1 Guarnizo
Leganés II 1-0 Pozuelo
Mosconia 1-0 Caudal
Murchante 0-2 Beti Kozkor
Anguiano 2-3 Logroñés II
Belchite 1-1 Valdefierro
Alcalá 2-2 Atlético Pinto
Calasancio 0-3 Alberite
Brea 4-1 Illueca
Cartagena 4-1 El Palmar
Sevilla III 2-0 Rota
L'Entregu 0-3 Llanes
La Bañeza 1-3 Bupolsa
Peña Azagresa 2-3 Corellano
UD Ourense 2-0 Silva
Alondras 0-1 Ourense
Águilas 0-0 Cartagena II
Totana 0-1 Lorca
Quintanar 1-0 Conquense
Peralada 1-1 Vilassar
Vitoria 1-0 Portugalete
Tropezón 1-1 Gimnástica
SD Logroñés 4-0 Yagüe
Vianés 1-0 River Ebro
Teruel 0-0 Borja
Estradense 0-0 As Pontes
Bouzas 4-1 Arzúa
Bergantiños 1-3 Arosa
Compostela 2-0 Choco
Mazarrón 0-0 Pulpileño
Cristo Atl 2-0 La Granja
Segoviana 2-0 Astorga
Arandina 4-0 Mirandés II
El Ejido 3-1 Huétor Vega
Antequera 0-1 Motril
Xerez 2-2 Barrios
Lucena 3-1 Antoniano
Eldense 2-0 Roda
Sestao 3-0 Tolosa
Laredo 3-0 Barreda
Linares 1-0 Málaga II
Porcuna 2-1 Torreperogil
Poli Almería 0-0 El Palo
Monzón 0-1 Cuarte

Tercera Division - 2019/2020

  • 73% 5106 / 6976 Games

  • Home team wins 44.42%
  • Draws 26.87%
  • Away team wins 28.71%
  • Over 1.5 73.85%
  • Over 2.5 49.41%
  • Over 3.5 27.54%
  • Goals 13520
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 17.83%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips