This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

La Bañeza Bupolsa statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2019-01-27 Bupolsa 3-1 La Bañeza
2018-09-09 La Bañeza 3-1 Bupolsa
2018-03-11 Bupolsa 2-0 La Bañeza
2017-10-22 La Bañeza 1-0 Bupolsa
2017-02-12 Bupolsa 2-1 La Bañeza
2016-09-25 La Bañeza 2-2 Bupolsa
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
WARNING: Due to missing data or postponed matches, you are not seeing the league standings at the date of this match, but the current/latest standings of this competition.
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Zamora 73 28 23 4 1 63:15
2 Segoviana 70 29 23 1 5 57:20
3 Arandina 59 28 18 5 5 44:17
4 Numancia II 57 28 17 6 5 51:18
5 Burgos Promes. 55 29 16 7 6 45:21
6 Cristo Atl 51 28 15 6 7 40:18
7 Astorga 50 28 15 5 8 46:26
8 Ávila 44 28 13 5 10 35:28
9 Salamanca II 42 29 12 6 11 37:39
10 Almazán 38 29 10 8 11 36:40
11 Real Burgos 36 29 10 6 13 36:39
12 Cul. Leonesa 35 29 10 5 14 40:50
13 Bupolsa 34 29 10 4 15 26:33
14 Becerril 32 28 9 5 14 30:46
15 Santa Marta 32 29 8 8 13 24:32
16 Virgen Camino 30 29 9 3 17 33:54
17 Tordesillas 25 28 5 10 13 27:40
18 La Bañeza 21 29 5 6 18 20:56
19 Mirandés II 20 29 3 11 15 24:54
20 Bembibre 19 28 4 7 17 17:40
21 La Granja 16 29 4 4 21 25:70
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Zamora 40 14 13 1 38:7
2 Segoviana 37 15 12 1 2 35:11
3 Numancia II 32 14 10 2 2 31:9
4 Arandina 31 14 10 1 3 24:10
5 Burgos Promes. 30 15 9 3 3 28:11
6 Astorga 29 14 9 2 3 28:14
7 Ávila 29 14 9 2 3 20:10
8 Cristo Atl 23 14 6 5 3 19:7
9 Becerril 21 14 6 3 5 14:18
10 Almazán 20 15 6 2 7 19:22
11 Salamanca II 19 15 5 4 6 16:21
12 Santa Marta 17 14 4 5 5 12:13
13 Bupolsa 17 14 5 2 7 13:15
14 Cul. Leonesa 16 15 4 4 7 17:19
15 Real Burgos 16 15 4 4 7 14:17
16 Tordesillas 16 14 4 4 6 16:20
17 Virgen Camino 14 14 4 2 8 17:27
18 La Bañeza 12 14 3 3 8 10:27
19 La Granja 11 14 3 2 9 16:27
20 Bembibre 9 14 2 3 9 10:19
21 Mirandés II 9 14 1 6 7 11:24
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Zamora 33 14 10 3 1 25:8
2 Segoviana 33 14 11 3 22:9
3 Arandina 28 14 8 4 2 20:7
4 Cristo Atl 28 14 9 1 4 21:11
5 Numancia II 25 14 7 4 3 20:9
6 Burgos Promes. 25 14 7 4 3 17:10
7 Salamanca II 23 14 7 2 5 21:18
8 Astorga 21 14 6 3 5 18:12
9 Real Burgos 20 14 6 2 6 22:22
10 Cul. Leonesa 19 14 6 1 7 23:31
11 Almazán 18 14 4 6 4 17:18
12 Bupolsa 17 15 5 2 8 13:18
13 Virgen Camino 16 15 5 1 9 16:27
14 Ávila 15 14 4 3 7 15:18
15 Santa Marta 15 15 4 3 8 12:19
16 Becerril 11 14 3 2 9 16:28
17 Mirandés II 11 15 2 5 8 13:30
18 Bembibre 10 14 2 4 8 7:21
19 La Bañeza 9 15 2 3 10 10:29
20 Tordesillas 9 14 1 6 7 11:20
21 La Granja 5 15 1 2 12 9:43

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2019/2020 - Group 8

La Bañeza
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º La Bañeza 3-0 Virgen Camino 16º 31''Home
18º La Bañeza 0-3 Zamora 26''Away
18º La Bañeza 0-2 Ávila 20''Away
18º La Bañeza 2-4 Becerril 14º 20''Home
18º La Bañeza 2-0 Real Burgos 11º 65''Home
18º La Bañeza 0-4 Segoviana 3''Away
18º La Bañeza 0-5 Salamanca II 12''Away
18º La Bañeza 0-4 Arandina 5''Away
18º La Bañeza 0-1 Cristo Atl 8''Away
Bupolsa
  Home   Away   1st Goal
21º La Granja 0-2 Bupolsa 13º 23''Away
19º Mirandés II 0-2 Bupolsa 13º 61''Away
Numancia II 1-0 Bupolsa 13º 55''Home
Astorga 2-0 Bupolsa 13º 40''Home
12º Cul. Leonesa 1-1 Bupolsa 13º 68''Away
Burgos Promes. 3-0 Bupolsa 13º 51''Home
10º Almazán 0-0 Bupolsa 13º -
17º Tordesillas 2-0 Bupolsa 13º 1''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
La Bañeza
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º La Bañeza 0-3 Zamora 26''Away
18º La Bañeza 0-4 Segoviana 3''Away
18º La Bañeza 0-4 Arandina 5''Away
           
           
18º La Bañeza 0-1 Cristo Atl 8''Away
           
18º La Bañeza 0-2 Ávila 20''Away
18º La Bañeza 0-5 Salamanca II 12''Away
           
18º La Bañeza 2-0 Real Burgos 11º 65''Home
           
           
18º La Bañeza 2-4 Becerril 14º 20''Home
           
18º La Bañeza 3-0 Virgen Camino 16º 31''Home
           
           
           
           
           
Bupolsa
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
Numancia II 1-0 Bupolsa 13º 55''Home
Burgos Promes. 3-0 Bupolsa 13º 51''Home
           
Astorga 2-0 Bupolsa 13º 40''Home
           
           
10º Almazán 0-0 Bupolsa 13º -
           
12º Cul. Leonesa 1-1 Bupolsa 13º 68''Away
           
           
           
           
17º Tordesillas 2-0 Bupolsa 13º 1''Home
           
19º Mirandés II 0-2 Bupolsa 13º 61''Away
           
21º La Granja 0-2 Bupolsa 13º 23''Away

Road

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
La Bañeza
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 4 1
No win... - 7 1
No draw... 9 4 8
No lose... 1 - -
Bupolsa
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 2 -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - 1
No win... 1 - 1
No draw... 9 4 9
No lose... - 2 -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
La Bañeza
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.78 0.89 0.83
Average goals conceded each match 2.56 1.78 2.17
Average goals scored+conceded 3.34 2.67 3
Clean sheets 22% 22% 22%
Failed to score 67% 44% 56%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 67% 56% 61%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 33% 44% 39%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 9 33%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 6 0%
Bupolsa
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.11 0.63 0.88
Average goals conceded each match 1.22 1.13 1.18
Average goals scored+conceded 2.33 1.76 2.06
Clean sheets 22% 38% 29%
Failed to score 44% 63% 53%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 44% 13% 29%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 56% 88% 71%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 8 38%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 4
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 5
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
La Bañeza Home Global
Half time Score
0-2 44% (4)
0-1 22% (2)
1-0 11% (1)
1-1 11% (1)
0-0 11% (1)
Total 100% (9)
Full time Score
0-4 22% (2)
3-0 11% (1)
0-3 11% (1)
0-2 11% (1)
2-4 11% (1)
2-0 11% (1)
0-5 11% (1)
0-1 11% (1)
Total 100% (9)
Bupolsa Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 63% (5)
1-0 25% (2)
0-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
0-2 25% (2)
2-0 25% (2)
1-0 13% (1)
1-1 13% (1)
3-0 13% (1)
0-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have La Bañeza and Bupolsa faced off in the last 3 years?

La Bañeza and Bupolsa have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for La Bañeza, and 3 wins for Bupolsa.

👉 Which was the result of the last La Bañeza match? And of Bupolsa?

The last La Bañeza match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against La Granja, and ended in a loss by 3-0. The last Bupolsa match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against UD Santa Marta, and ended in a loss by 0-2.

 

Tercera Division

Esporles 2-1 Manacor
Ferriolense 3-2 Sóller
Beti Onak 0-1 Burladés
Santa Catalina 0-4 Poblense
Córdoba II 0-1 Puente Genil
Mallorca II 1-1 Ibiza Pitiusas
Maracena 3-1 Melilla
Viera 1-2 Marino
Real Soc. III 1-2 Sodupe
Cartes 2-1 Ribamontán
Cortes 0-0 Cirbonero
Robres 0-0 Zaragoza II
Praviano 0-0 Navarro
Real Avilés 3-3 Gijón
Llanera 1-1 Covadonga
Pasaia 0-0 Deusto
Beasain 1-3 JD Somorrostro
Siete Villas 3-0 UD Sámano
Santander II 4-0 Barquereño
Platges 2-0 Felanitx
Extremadura II 0-3 Arroyo
Baztán 2-3 San Juan
Txantrea 2-2 Pamplona
Subiza 2-2 Peña Sport
San Juan Moz. 2-1 Villanueva
Barbastro 1-0 Calamocha
Lorca 2-2 Plus Ultra
Ibañés 2-1 Tarancón
Real Burgos 0-2 Cul. Leonesa
Burgos Promes. 3-0 Becerril
Jove 1-1 Vilamarxant
Valdivia 1-3 Diocesano
Valle Egüés 4-0 Lourdes
Solares 2-1 Escudo
Binissalem 0-1 Constància
Azuaga 0-0 Aceuchal
Miajadas 2-3 Jerez
Calamonte 2-0 Valverdeño
Mutilvera 2-0 Huarte
Arnedo 2-1 Varea
CAP Murcia 0-1 Churra
Guadalajara 2-1 Manchego
Bembibre 1-0 Virgen Camino
Tordesillas 0-2 Zamora
Manresa 1-2 Terrassa
Silla 0-2 Atzeneta
Bezana 0-1 Torina
Vimenor 2-2 Escobedo
Santa Ana 0-1 Flat Earth
Alcúdia 1-1 Santanyí
Andratx 3-1 San Rafael
Villanovense 2-0 Llerenense
Alfaro 3-3 Oyonesa
Villegas 0-4 Calahorra II
Los Garres 0-0 Mar Menor
Betis II 4-3 Gerena
Vilafranca 4-2 Horta
Reus 0-3 Sants
Crevillente 2-0 Paterna
Balmaseda 2-0 Lagun Onak
Vera 1-1 Atlético Paso
Alzira 3-1 Saguntino
Olivenza 1-0 Trujillo
Gernika 2-1 Santutxu
Urduliz 1-1 San Ignacio
Cacereño 2-0 Fuente Cantos
Moralo 1-0 Montijo
CD Coria 3-1 Plasencia
Náxara 4-0 La Calzada
Güímar 3-1 Santa Brígida
Panad. Pulido 0-1 Santa Úrsula
Calvo Sotelo 7-0 Pedroñeras
La Solana 0-0 Azuqueca
Mancha Real 0-1 Huétor Tájar
Cd. Torredonj. 1-1 Almería II
Ceuta 3-0 Pozoblanco
Igualada 3-6 Figueres
Pobla 3-0 Cerdanyola
Urraca 3-0 Lenense
Ardoi 2-1 Fontellas
Fraga 3-2 Tamarite
Almansa 2-2 Torrijos
Toledo 0-1 Almagro
Intercity 3-1 Benigànim
Xàtiva 2-0 Novelda
Las Palmas III 2-0 San Fernando
Conil 3-0 Écija
Elche II 0-3 Alcoyano
Santurtzi 1-0 Durango
Basconia 2-0 Ariznabarra
Torrejón 0-1 Navalcarnero
Villaverde-B. 0-0 SF Henares
Trival 0-2 Alcorcón II
Paracuellos 0-0 Moratalaz
Carabanchel 2-0 Adarve
Portmany 3-2 Collerense
Illescas 4-0 Villacañas
Catarroja 1-0 Hércules II
Vallobín 2-2 San Martín
Siero 1-1 Condal
Colunga 0-1 Ceares
Lealtad 0-0 Tuilla
Móstoles 1-0 El Álamo
Comillas 0-1 Casalarreina
Berceo 2-1 Pradejón
Utebo 3-2 Almudévar
Binéfar 0-0 Tarazona
Minera 4-1 Murcia II
UCAM Murcia II 1-1 SFC Minerva
Albacete II 1-1 La Roda
Socuéllamos 4-1 Madridejos
Alhaurín 1-2 Vélez
Loja 3-2 Jaén
Coria 1-0 Xerez DFC
L'Hospitalet 1-2 Europa
Castelldefels 0-2 Santfeliuenc
Sant Andreu 2-0 Banyoles
Villarreal III 2-1 Acero
Huércal Overa 0-1 Muleño
Rayo II 2-1 AD Parla
Formentera 2-1 Llosetense
Arcos 0-2 Utrera
Lebrijana 1-1 Roque Lepe
San Cristóbal 0-2 Granollers
Tacoronte 0-1 La Cuadra
Mensajero 1-2 Tenisca
Gran Tarajal 1-1 Tenerife II
Lanzarote 1-1 Buzanada
Salamanca II 1-1 Numancia II
Ibarra 3-1 Tamaraceite
Selaya 2-1 Guarnizo
Leganés II 1-0 Pozuelo
Mosconia 1-0 Caudal
Murchante 0-2 Beti Kozkor
Anguiano 2-3 Logroñés II
Belchite 1-1 Valdefierro
Alcalá 2-2 Atlético Pinto
Calasancio 0-3 Alberite
Brea 4-1 Illueca
Cartagena 4-1 El Palmar
Sevilla III 2-0 Rota
L'Entregu 0-3 Llanes
La Bañeza 1-3 Bupolsa
Peña Azagresa 2-3 Corellano
UD Ourense 2-0 Silva
Alondras 0-1 Ourense
Águilas 0-0 Cartagena II
Totana 0-1 Lorca
Quintanar 1-0 Conquense
Peralada 1-1 Vilassar
Vitoria 1-0 Portugalete
Tropezón 1-1 Gimnástica
SD Logroñés 4-0 Yagüe
Vianés 1-0 River Ebro
Teruel 0-0 Borja
Estradense 0-0 As Pontes
Bouzas 4-1 Arzúa
Bergantiños 1-3 Arosa
Compostela 2-0 Choco
Mazarrón 0-0 Pulpileño
Cristo Atl 2-0 La Granja
Segoviana 2-0 Astorga
Arandina 4-0 Mirandés II
El Ejido 3-1 Huétor Vega
Antequera 0-1 Motril
Xerez 2-2 Barrios
Lucena 3-1 Antoniano
Eldense 2-0 Roda
Sestao 3-0 Tolosa
Laredo 3-0 Barreda
Linares 1-0 Málaga II
Porcuna 2-1 Torreperogil
Poli Almería 0-0 El Palo
Monzón 0-1 Cuarte

Tercera Division - 2019/2020

  • 73% 5106 / 6976 Games

  • Home team wins 44.42%
  • Draws 26.87%
  • Away team wins 28.71%
  • Over 1.5 73.85%
  • Over 2.5 49.41%
  • Over 3.5 27.54%
  • Goals 13520
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 17.83%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips