This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

River Ebro Berceo statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2019-01-13 Berceo 2-3 River Ebro
2018-08-26 River Ebro 2-0 Berceo
2018-02-10 River Ebro 3-1 Berceo
2017-09-24 Berceo 2-2 River Ebro
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Varea 39 15 13 2 43:14
2 SD Logroñés 36 16 11 3 2 41:10
3 Arnedo 35 16 10 5 1 33:14
4 Logroñés II 34 17 10 4 3 40:13
5 Anguiano 33 15 10 3 2 39:17
6 Casalarreina 31 15 9 4 2 28:14
7 Náxara 30 16 9 3 4 48:27
8 Alfaro 25 15 8 1 6 29:19
9 Calahorra II 24 15 7 3 5 23:22
10 River Ebro 23 16 6 5 5 28:26
11 Oyonesa 20 15 6 2 7 23:22
12 Berceo 20 16 5 5 6 33:33
13 Pradejón 17 16 4 5 7 22:28
14 Comillas 13 16 3 4 9 22:38
15 Alberite 13 15 4 1 10 17:41
16 Vianés 12 16 2 6 8 15:30
17 La Calzada 11 16 3 2 11 12:27
18 Yagüe 10 16 2 4 10 14:35
19 Calasancio 9 15 2 3 10 10:39
20 Villegas 4 17 1 1 15 7:58
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Logroñés II 25 9 8 1 30:3
2 Casalarreina 22 8 7 1 21:7
3 Varea 21 8 7 1 25:8
4 Náxara 20 8 6 2 30:12
5 Arnedo 20 8 6 2 19:4
6 SD Logroñés 19 8 6 1 1 21:7
7 Calahorra II 16 8 5 1 2 15:12
8 Alfaro 15 7 5 2 18:6
9 Oyonesa 14 7 4 2 1 16:7
10 River Ebro 12 8 3 3 2 14:9
11 Anguiano 12 7 3 3 1 14:12
12 Berceo 11 8 3 2 3 18:17
13 Pradejón 10 8 2 4 2 14:9
14 Vianés 9 8 2 3 3 6:8
15 Yagüe 7 8 2 1 5 7:12
16 La Calzada 7 8 2 1 5 8:15
17 Comillas 6 8 1 3 4 9:19
18 Alberite 6 7 2 5 8:20
19 Calasancio 5 8 1 2 5 5:20
20 Villegas 3 8 1 7 3:19
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Anguiano 21 8 7 1 25:5
2 Varea 18 7 6 1 18:6
3 SD Logroñés 17 8 5 2 1 20:3
4 Arnedo 15 8 4 3 1 14:10
5 River Ebro 11 8 3 2 3 14:17
6 Náxara 10 8 3 1 4 18:15
7 Alfaro 10 8 3 1 4 11:13
8 Logroñés II 9 8 2 3 3 10:10
9 Casalarreina 9 7 2 3 2 7:7
10 Berceo 9 8 2 3 3 15:16
11 Calahorra II 8 7 2 2 3 8:10
12 Comillas 7 8 2 1 5 13:19
13 Pradejón 7 8 2 1 5 8:19
14 Alberite 7 8 2 1 5 9:21
15 Oyonesa 6 8 2 6 7:15
16 La Calzada 4 8 1 1 6 4:12
17 Calasancio 4 7 1 1 5 5:19
18 Vianés 3 8 3 5 9:22
19 Yagüe 3 8 3 5 7:23
20 Villegas 1 9 1 8 4:39

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2019/2020 - Group 16

River Ebro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º River Ebro 5-2 Comillas 14º 11''Away
10º River Ebro 2-1 Anguiano 22''Away
10º River Ebro 1-2 Arnedo 31''Away
10º River Ebro 1-1 Alberite 15º 69''Home
10º River Ebro 1-2 Varea 7''Away
10º River Ebro 1-1 Logroñés II 63''Away
10º River Ebro 0-0 Casalarreina -
10º River Ebro 3-0 Pradejón 13º 41''Home
Berceo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
19º Calasancio 1-1 Berceo 12º 34''Away
SD Logroñés 1-1 Berceo 12º 54''Away
Náxara 4-4 Berceo 12º 7''Away
20º Villegas 0-6 Berceo 12º 7''Away
Alfaro 3-0 Berceo 12º 50''Home
11º Oyonesa 4-1 Berceo 12º 7''Home
Calahorra II 3-0 Berceo 12º 10''Home
17º La Calzada 0-2 Berceo 12º 63''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
River Ebro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º River Ebro 1-2 Varea 7''Away
           
10º River Ebro 1-2 Arnedo 31''Away
10º River Ebro 1-1 Logroñés II 63''Away
10º River Ebro 2-1 Anguiano 22''Away
10º River Ebro 0-0 Casalarreina -
           
           
           
           
           
           
10º River Ebro 3-0 Pradejón 13º 41''Home
10º River Ebro 5-2 Comillas 14º 11''Away
10º River Ebro 1-1 Alberite 15º 69''Home
           
           
           
           
           
Berceo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
SD Logroñés 1-1 Berceo 12º 54''Away
           
           
           
           
Náxara 4-4 Berceo 12º 7''Away
Alfaro 3-0 Berceo 12º 50''Home
Calahorra II 3-0 Berceo 12º 10''Home
           
11º Oyonesa 4-1 Berceo 12º 7''Home
           
           
           
           
           
17º La Calzada 0-2 Berceo 12º 63''Away
           
19º Calasancio 1-1 Berceo 12º 34''Away
20º Villegas 0-6 Berceo 12º 7''Away

Road

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
River Ebro
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 1
No win... - 2 1
No draw... 3 1 2
No lose... 2 - -
Berceo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - 1
Current drawing streak - 3 -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 3 -
No draw... 3 - 1
No lose... 2 4 5

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
River Ebro
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.75 1.75 1.75
Average goals conceded each match 1.13 2.13 1.63
Average goals scored+conceded 2.88 3.88 3.38
Clean sheets 25% 13% 19%
Failed to score 13% 13% 13%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 63% 88% 75%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 38% 13% 25%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 8 25%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 2 50%
Turnarounds 2 in 5 40%
Berceo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.25 1.88 2.06
Average goals conceded each match 2.13 2 2.06
Average goals scored+conceded 4.38 3.88 4.12
Clean sheets 13% 25% 19%
Failed to score - 25% 13%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 88% 63% 75%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 13% 38% 25%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 5 in 8 63%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 5 20%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 5 40%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 3
61-75 G.Scor 5
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
River Ebro Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 38% (3)
1-1 25% (2)
2-1 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
2-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
1-2 25% (2)
1-1 25% (2)
5-2 13% (1)
2-1 13% (1)
0-0 13% (1)
3-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Berceo Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 38% (3)
1-1 13% (1)
3-2 13% (1)
0-3 13% (1)
3-0 13% (1)
1-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
1-1 25% (2)
3-0 25% (2)
4-4 13% (1)
0-6 13% (1)
4-1 13% (1)
0-2 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have River Ebro and Berceo faced off in the last 3 years?

River Ebro and Berceo have had 4 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 wins for River Ebro, and 1 draw for Berceo.

👉 Which was the result of the last River Ebro match? And of Berceo?

The last River Ebro match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against SD Logroñés, and ended in a loss by 4-0. The last Berceo match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Vianés, and ended in a win by 3-1.

 

Tercera Division

Ferriolense 1-0 Constància
Portugalete 1-1 Santutxu
Cerdanyola 3-0 Reus
Tamaraceite 1-0 San Fernando
Melilla 2-1 Antequera
Ribamontán 0-2 Solares
Barreda 1-4 Tropezón
Torina 1-3 Laredo
Guarnizo 3-0 Vimenor
Lourdes 2-0 Baztán
Beti Kozkor 1-0 Cortes
Logroñés II 7-0 Villegas
Huarte 2-0 Ardoi
Numancia II 3-0 Tordesillas
Virgen Camino 0-3 Cristo Atl
Siete Villas 0-1 Selaya
Santanyí 2-1 Esporles
Ibiza Pitiusas 3-1 Andratx
Llerenense 0-2 Diocesano
Peña Sport 1-1 Pamplona
Fontellas 1-0 Murchante
Cirbonero 5-3 Valle Egüés
Antoniano 2-1 Sevilla III
Atzeneta 2-0 Eldense
SFC Minerva 0-2 Totana
Poblense 3-1 Platges
Peña Azagresa 2-1 Txantrea
Tarazona 1-0 Monzón
Illueca 1-1 Belchite
Pontellas 0-2 Compostela
Cul. Leonesa 2-3 Burgos Promes.
La Granja 3-0 La Bañeza
Astorga 2-1 Almazán
Manacor 0-1 Portmany
Motril 0-2 Cd. Torredonj.
Flat Earth 1-0 Paracuellos
Alcúdia 1-1 Binissalem
As Pontes 0-1 UD Ourense
Arzúa 2-0 La Coruña II
Tarancón 3-1 Toledo
Roda 1-0 Jove
Zaragoza II 2-1 Brea
Aceuchal 3-1 Extremadura II
Paiosaco 0-0 Bergantiños
Tenisca 5-1 Vera
Santa Úrsula 1-1 Mensajero
Zamora 2-0 Arandina
Burladés 3-2 Mutilvera
Escobedo 1-0 Bezana
Felanitx 1-0 Mallorca II
Las Palmas III 1-2 Viera
Becerril 0-1 Segoviana
Linares 3-0 Loja
Santfeliuenc 2-2 Horta
Caudal 0-0 Lealtad
Yagüe 0-1 Comillas
Illescas 0-1 Ibañés
Banyoles 3-1 L'Hospitalet
Ourense 1-1 Arenteiro
Jaén 2-0 Maracena
Écija 0-3 Ceuta
Benigànim 2-3 Elche II
Deusto 0-0 Vitoria
Alcorcón II 1-1 Alcalá
AD Parla 0-2 Trival
Moratalaz 1-0 Rayo II
Acero 3-1 Hércules II
Lenense 3-3 Praviano
Gijón 2-1 L'Entregu
Condal 4-1 Mosconia
Navarro 0-0 Ceares
Covadonga 3-3 Siero
Colunga 2-1 Real Avilés
San Martín 0-2 Urraca
Ariznabarra 0-3 Beasain
Gernika 5-2 Santurtzi
Atlético Pinto 3-0 Villaverde-B.
Pozuelo 3-4 Santa Ana
Móstoles 1-0 Carabanchel
San Rafael 1-1 Sóller
Trujillo 0-2 Villanovense
Arroyo 1-3 Olivenza
Fuente Cantos 1-1 Miajadas
Montijo 2-3 Cacereño
Plasencia 0-2 Moralo
Varea 2-1 Alfaro
Cuarte 2-0 Sariñena
Muleño 0-2 Mazarrón
Conquense 0-2 Socuéllamos
Azuqueca 3-3 Quintanar
Vélez 0-0 Mancha Real
Huétor Vega 1-1 Poli Almería
Almería II 1-0 El Ejido
Gerena 3-2 Córdoba II
Rota 3-3 Conil
Europa 2-0 Manresa
Granollers 0-0 Peralada
Sant Andreu 0-0 Vilafranca
Catarroja 0-1 Intercity
Paterna 3-0 Xàtiva
Llanes 1-3 Llanera
Silva 1-0 Polvorín
Sants 1-2 Castelldefels
Collerense 1-3 Formentera
La Cuadra 1-1 Güímar
El Palmar 1-0 CAP Murcia
Arcos 0-1 Coria
Figueres 2-1 Pobla
San Ignacio 1-1 Basconia
Adarve 2-1 Leganés II
Santa Brígida 1-1 Ibarra
Atlético Paso 2-1 Tacoronte
Tenerife II 4-5 Panad. Pulido
Buzanada 1-3 Gran Tarajal
Marino 2-1 Lanzarote
Cayón 0-0 Santander II
Calamocha 1-0 Fraga
Mirandés II 0-0 Bembibre
Bupolsa 0-2 Santa Marta
Tuilla 2-0 Vallobín
Llosetense 2-1 Santa Catalina
Calahorra II 2-0 Arnedo
Casalarreina 3-1 Náxara
Pradejón 1-2 SD Logroñés
Calasancio 3-2 Vianés
Almudévar 0-5 Barbastro
Borja 1-0 Binéfar
Tamarite 0-0 Villanueva
Villalbés 3-0 Bouzas
Torrijos 1-2 Guadalajara
Pedroñeras 1-3 Albacete II
Churra 1-1 Minera
Plus Ultra 0-3 Los Garres
Tolosa 1-0 Balmaseda
Escudo 3-1 Albericia
Navalcarnero 0-0 El Álamo
SF Henares 1-1 Torrejón
Jerez 2-1 Azuaga
Valverdeño 0-1 CD Coria
Valdivia 2-3 Calamonte
Corellano 2-1 Beti Onak
Valdefierro 1-1 Utebo
Arosa 2-1 Barco
Mar Menor 0-1 Cartagena
Águilas 2-3 UCAM Murcia II
Madridejos 1-1 Calvo Sotelo
Pozoblanco 0-3 Betis II
Lagun Onak 1-0 Urduliz
Durango 2-4 Sestao
Barquereño 2-0 UD Sámano
Gimnástica 5-0 Cartes
San Juan 3-1 Subiza
La Calzada 1-2 Anguiano
River Ebro 1-1 Berceo
Teruel 0-0 San Juan Moz.
Estradense 2-1 Somozas
Choco 6-1 Alondras
Pulpileño 0-0 Lorca
Lorca 4-1 Huércal Overa
Manchego 1-2 Villacañas
La Roda 2-3 Almansa
Almagro 0-0 La Solana
Ávila 1-3 Salamanca II
Roque Lepe 1-0 Xerez
Xerez DFC 1-0 Lucena
Vilassar 1-1 Igualada
Terrassa 3-0 San Cristóbal
Saguntino 2-2 Silla
Alcoyano 4-0 Alzira
Novelda 1-1 Villarreal III
Sodupe 0-2 Pasaia
JD Somorrostro 3-0 Real Soc. III
Murcia II 1-1 Cartagena II
Huétor Tájar 2-1 Málaga II
Torreperogil 2-1 Alhaurín
El Palo 1-0 Porcuna
Puente Genil 2-2 Lebrijana
Barrios 0-1 Utrera
Vilamarxant 2-1 Crevillente
Oyonesa 1-0 Alberite
Paracuellos 0-1 Pozuelo

Tercera Division - 2019/2020

  • 73% 5106 / 6976 Games

  • Home team wins 44.42%
  • Draws 26.87%
  • Away team wins 28.71%
  • Over 1.5 73.85%
  • Over 2.5 49.41%
  • Over 3.5 27.54%
  • Goals 13520
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 17.83%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips