This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-10-22 Engers 1-1 Karbach
2022-08-06 Karbach 2-2 Engers
2022-02-26 Karbach 1-2 Engers
2021-10-02 Engers 2-1 Karbach
2021-03-13 Karbach - Engers
2020-11-07 Engers - Karbach
[ Show all games ]


Course on Competition

FV Engers 07
Oberliga: Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar
Alemannia Waldalgesheim 0-3 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 1-2 TuS RW Koblenz
Cosmos Koblenz 0-1 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 2-2 Quierschied
Kaiserslautern II 4-4 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 1-4 Wormatia Worms
FV Engers 07 2-4 Eintracht Trier
FV Engers 07 7-1 Karbach
Dudenhofen 1-1 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 1-0 Pirmasens
Auersmacher 1-2 FV Engers 07
Arminia Ludwigshafen 2-1 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 3-1 FC Bitburg
Pfeddersheim 1-0 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 4-0 Baumholder
Morlautern 6-5 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 1-1 Mechtersheim
Gonsenheim 1-1 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 1-0 Alemannia Waldalgesheim
TuS RW Koblenz 3-2 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 4-1 Cosmos Koblenz
Quierschied 1-0 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 3-3 Kaiserslautern II
FV Engers 07 0-2 Diefflen
Wormatia Worms 0-3 FV Engers 07
Eintracht Trier 4-0 FV Engers 07
Karbach 2-3 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 1-0 Dudenhofen
Pirmasens 2-0 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 0-2 Auersmacher
Diefflen 0-4 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 2-2 Arminia Ludwigshafen
FC Bitburg 0-3 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 3-0 Pfeddersheim
Baumholder 1-1 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 1-3 Morlautern
Mechtersheim 3-3 FV Engers 07
FV Engers 07 4-5 Gonsenheim
Karbach
Oberliga: Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar
Karbach 1-3 Diefflen
Arminia Ludwigshafen 1-4 Karbach
Karbach 1-0 FC Bitburg
Pfeddersheim 1-2 Karbach
Karbach 1-0 Baumholder
Morlautern 0-0 Karbach
Karbach 3-0 Mechtersheim
FV Engers 07 7-1 Karbach
Karbach 1-0 Alemannia Waldalgesheim
TuS RW Koblenz 3-0 Karbach
Karbach 2-0 Cosmos Koblenz
Quierschied 3-2 Karbach
Karbach 2-4 Kaiserslautern II
Wormatia Worms 3-0 Karbach
Karbach 1-6 Eintracht Trier
Karbach 3-4 Gonsenheim
Dudenhofen 4-2 Karbach
Karbach 2-5 Pirmasens
Auersmacher 3-2 Karbach
Diefflen 6-0 Karbach
Karbach 3-2 Arminia Ludwigshafen
FC Bitburg 0-2 Karbach
Karbach 2-1 Pfeddersheim
Karbach 4-1 Morlautern
Baumholder 2-5 Karbach
Mechtersheim 1-3 Karbach
Karbach 2-3 FV Engers 07
Alemannia Waldalgesheim 1-0 Karbach
Karbach 3-1 TuS RW Koblenz
Cosmos Koblenz 4-4 Karbach
Karbach 3-0 Quierschied
Kaiserslautern II 4-2 Karbach
Karbach 1-1 Wormatia Worms
Eintracht Trier 4-0 Karbach
Gonsenheim 4-0 Karbach
Karbach 2-1 Dudenhofen
Pirmasens 7-2 Karbach
Karbach 2-3 Auersmacher
Oberliga: Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar

Road

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
FV Engers 07
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak 2 - 2
No win... 4 1 4
No draw... 2 - 2
No lose... - 3 -
Karbach
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 3 - 1
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 1 -
No draw... 4 - 1
No lose... 3 3 6

Goals

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
FV Engers 07
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 2.67 2
Average goals conceded each match 3 1.33 2.29
Average goals scored+conceded 4.5 4 4.29
Clean sheets - 67% 29%
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 67% 86%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 33% 14%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 4 75%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 3 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Karbach
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 2 1.71
Average goals conceded each match 0.75 0.67 0.71
Average goals scored+conceded 2.25 2.67 2.42
Clean sheets 75% 33% 57%
Failed to score - 33% 14%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 67% 57%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 33% 43%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 3 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
FV Engers 07 Home Global
Half time Score
1-0 50% (2)
1-2 25% (1)
1-1 25% (1)
Total 100% (4)
Full time Score
2-4 25% (1)
1-4 25% (1)
2-2 25% (1)
1-2 25% (1)
Total 100% (4)
Karbach Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 33% (1)
1-1 33% (1)
0-2 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Full time Score
0-0 33% (1)
1-2 33% (1)
1-4 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Engers and Karbach have had 4 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Engers, and 2 draws for Karbach.

The last Engers match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Eintracht Trier, and ended in a loss by 2-4. The last Karbach match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Mechtersheim, and ended in a win by 3-0.

 

Oberliga

Hollenbach 4-0 VfR Mannheim
Oberachern 2-2 Pforzheim
Backnang 1-2 Großaspach
Essingen 1-1 Normannia
Hildesheim 0-2 Bersenbrück
Offenburger 3-1 FC Holzhausen
Mutschelbach 2-2 Denzlingen
Villingen 3-2 Nöttingen
Göppinger SV 0-1 Bissingen
Mechtersheim 2-2 Dudenhofen
Dachau 5-2 Erlbach
Eichstätt 3-0 Neudrossenfeld
Gievenbeck 1-1 P. Münster II
Eltersdorf 2-1 Ingolstadt II
Kornburg 2-2 Ammerthal
Erlangen 2-1 Coburg
Heimstetten 4-1 Garching
TeBe 1-1 Neustrelitz
Sandersdorf 4-1 Ludwigsfelde
Waldalgesheim 0-2 Trier
Morlautern 2-2 Pirmasens
Straelen 2-1 Schonnebeck
Hilden 1-0 Ratingen
Rehden 0-1 Eilvese
Harksheide 1-3 Dassendorf
Siegburger SV 1-3 Bergisch Gladb
Oberneuland 2-1 Union Bremen
Fürstenwalde 0-1 Dyn. Schwerin
RW Walldorf 2-1 Eddersheim
Lichtenberg 7-0 Rathenow
Bremerhaven 1-5 Werder II
Weiche II 0-2 Preußen 09
Bischofswerda 1-1 Plauen
SC Freital 4-2 Einheit Wernigerode
Auerbach 1-3 Krieschow
Motor Marienberg 3-2 Rudolstadt
Halberstadt 5-0 Grimma
Arnstadt 0-2 Magdeburg II
TSB Flensburg 2-2 Heide
Gebenbach 3-2 Würzburger FV
Kottern 1-0 Ismaning
Kirchheimer SC 0-5 Deisenhofen
Landsberg 3-2 Rain / Lech
RSV Eintracht 0-4 Tas. Berlin
Sparta 4-2 Anker
Rostocker 0-5 Zehlendorf
RW Koblenz 0-5 Wormatia
Denzlingen 0-2 Hollenbach
Pforzheim 4-1 Reutlingen
Normannia 2-1 Villingen
FC Holzhausen 0-2 Essingen
Ravensburg 3-0 Offenburger
Gießen 1-0 Türk Friedberg
Meppen II 4-1 Rotenburg
Türkiye 2-2 Niendorf
Düneberg 4-3 Rugenbergen
Woltmershausen 0-5 Geestemünde
TuRa Bremen 2-6 Aumund-V
Dornbreite 0-5 Eichede
Sonthofen 0-1 Pipinsried
Donaustauf 1-1 Fortuna Regensburg
Neumarkt Germany 2-3 Bayern Hof
Engers 7-1 Karbach
Waldgirmes 3-3 Fernwald
Weidenhausen 5-0 Hanau
Bayern Alzenau 0-1 Marburg
Dietkirchen 1-1 Hünfelde
Ram / Ehler 4-0 Hildesheim
Blumenthal 4-1 Hemelingen
Pfeddersheim 3-2 Diefflen
Baumholder 4-4 Auersmacher
VfR Mannheim 1-2 Oberachern
Nöttingen 0-2 Backnang
Cham 1-1 Feucht
Regensburg II 1-3 Hankofen
Schöningen 3-1 Kickers Emden
Bövinghausen 3-0 SF Lotte
Gundelfingen 2-2 Kirchanschörin
Nördlingen 1-1 1860 II
1960 Hanau 4-1 Erlensee
Arminia 3-4 VfL Oldenburg
Vreden 0-0 SF Siegen
Oldenburg 2-2 Nordmark Satrup
Paloma 3-1 Süderelbe
Concordia 1-2 HEBC
VfL Halle 5-2 Budissa
Neumünster 4-2 Bordesholm
Lübeck II 3-2 Union NMS
Mahlsdorf 1-0 Staaken
Hertha 0-1 Makkabi
Cosmos Koblenz 3-4 Kaiserslautern
FC Bitburg 5-3 Ludwigshafen
Großaspach 1-1 Göppinger SV
Buchholz 2-3 Halstenbek-Rel
Alsterbrüder 1-3 ETSV Hamburg
Eckernförd 2-1 Türkspor Kiel
Türkspor A. 1-7 Schwaben
Kleve 3-2 Büderich
Hamborn 0-3 Baumberg
Sonsbeck 1-0 SW Essen
Meerbusch 1-1 Union Frintrop
TVD Velbert 2-0 Homberg
Bissingen 2-2 Mutschelbach
Griesheim 0-2 Baunatal
Steinbach 3-3 Stadtallendorf
BW Bornreihe 0-0 Bersenbrück
Eintr. Celle 3-3 Egestorf
Lupo-Martini 0-1 Heeslinger SC
Atlas 2-3 Vorsfelde
Sasel 2-2 Altona
U. Tornesch 0-4 Victoria H.
Rhynern 2-2 Bövinghausen
Rheine 1-2 Schermbeck
Clarholz 4-0 Ennepetal
Aplerbeck 0-1 Erkenschwick
Brünninghausen 0-0 Wattenscheid
Germania Tev 1-3 Bonn
Porz 1-0 Glesch / Paff.
Komet Arsten 1-2 Vatan Sport
Leher TS 2-3 BTS Neustadt
Union Nettetal 2-1 Mülheimer
Hürth 1-5 Freialdenhoven
Quierschied 0-5 Gonsenheim
Finnentrop / B 1-2 Sprockhövel
VfL Vichttal 3-4 Frechen
Königsdorf 1-1 Hennef
F. Köln II 5-1 Schafhausen
Eintracht Hohkeppel 4-1 Bonn-Endenich
Vahr-Blockdiek 3-0 Brinkum
SC St. Tönis 2-1 Uerdingen
Hankofen 3-0 Erlangen
Fortuna Regensburg 1-2 Cham
Coburg 1-1 Abtswind
Bayern Hof 2-2 Donaustauf
Feucht 0-2 Kornburg
Eltersdorf 0-0 Eichstätt
Ammerthal 3-1 Ingolstadt II
Neudrossenfeld 2-1 Gebenbach
Dassendorf 1-1 Niendorf
Aumund-V 2-5 Oberneuland

Oberliga - 2023/2024

  • 99% 4012 / 4064 Games

  • Home team wins 46.71%
  • Draws 19.44%
  • Away team wins 33.85%
  • Over 1.5 87.26%
  • Over 2.5 68%
  • Over 3.5 48.28%
  • Goals 14399
  • Goals /match 3.59
  • Goals /match home 1.96
  • Goals /match away 1.63
  • Both teams score 60.87%
  • Goals after 80' 3.96%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips