This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

VfL Halle Budissa Bautzen statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-03-18 Budissa 0-0 VfL Halle
2022-10-08 VfL Halle 2-1 Budissa
2022-05-29 Budissa - VfL Halle
2022-02-20 VfL Halle 1-4 Budissa


Standings in this competition

WARNING: Due to missing data or postponed matches, you are not seeing the league standings at the date of this match, but the current/latest standings of this competition.
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Plauen 40 16 13 1 2 37:11
2 Bischofswerda 39 17 11 6 43:21
3 Halberstadt 35 16 11 2 3 44:25
4 Magdeburg II 33 16 10 3 3 43:22
5 Krieschow 32 17 10 2 5 37:26
6 Sandersdorf 24 17 7 3 7 26:23
7 Auerbach 23 16 7 2 7 25:24
9 Einheit Wernigerode 21 17 6 3 8 36:33
10 Ludwigsfelde 21 16 6 3 7 21:28
11 Budissa 18 17 5 3 9 25:30
12 Rudolstadt 14 17 4 2 11 22:32
13 Grimma 14 15 4 2 9 15:34
14 VfL Halle 13 15 4 1 10 27:36
15 Motor Marienberg 13 16 4 1 11 17:58
16 Arnstadt 11 17 2 5 10 18:34
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Bischofswerda 25 9 8 1 23:6
2 Plauen 24 8 8 23:2
3 Halberstadt 22 9 7 1 1 31:14
4 Krieschow 18 8 6 2 17:10
5 Magdeburg II 15 9 4 3 2 21:14
6 Einheit Wernigerode 14 9 4 2 3 25:16
7 Sandersdorf 13 8 4 1 3 10:8
9 Ludwigsfelde 12 9 3 3 3 13:11
10 Budissa 11 8 3 2 3 14:12
11 Motor Marienberg 10 7 3 1 3 11:20
12 Arnstadt 8 9 2 2 5 14:18
13 Grimma 8 7 2 2 3 8:12
14 Rudolstadt 7 8 2 1 5 9:13
15 Auerbach 7 8 2 1 5 13:15
16 VfL Halle 6 7 2 5 15:18
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Magdeburg II 18 7 6 1 22:8
2 Plauen 16 8 5 1 2 14:9
3 Auerbach 16 8 5 1 2 12:9
4 Bischofswerda 14 8 3 5 20:15
5 Krieschow 14 9 4 2 3 20:16
6 Halberstadt 13 7 4 1 2 13:11
7 Sandersdorf 11 9 3 2 4 16:15
9 Ludwigsfelde 9 7 3 4 8:17
10 Budissa 7 9 2 1 6 11:18
11 Rudolstadt 7 9 2 1 6 13:19
12 VfL Halle 7 8 2 1 5 12:18
13 Einheit Wernigerode 7 8 2 1 5 11:17
14 Grimma 6 8 2 6 7:22
15 Motor Marienberg 3 9 1 8 6:38
16 Arnstadt 3 8 3 5 4:16

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2023/2024 - Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - Nordost-Süd

VfL Halle
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º VfL Halle 5-1 Ludwigsfelde 10º -
14º VfL Halle 2-4 Magdeburg II 46''Home
14º VfL Halle 1-3 Einheit Wernigerode 20''Away
Budissa Bautzen
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Magdeburg II 1-4 Budissa 11º 87''Home
16º Arnstadt 2-2 Budissa 11º 39''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

VfL Halle
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
14º VfL Halle 2-4 Magdeburg II 46''Home
           
           
           
14º VfL Halle 1-3 Einheit Wernigerode 20''Away
14º VfL Halle 5-1 Ludwigsfelde 10º -
           
           
           
           
           
           
Budissa Bautzen
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
Magdeburg II 1-4 Budissa 11º 87''Home
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
16º Arnstadt 2-2 Budissa 11º 39''Away

Road

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
VfL Halle
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 2 1
No win... - 2 1
No draw... 3 2 5
No lose... 1 - -
Budissa Bautzen
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... 2 2 4

Goals

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
VfL Halle
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.67 - -
Average goals conceded each match 2.67 2 2.4
Average goals scored+conceded 5.34 2 2.4
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - 100% 40%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 50% 80%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 50% 20%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Budissa Bautzen
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 3 3 3
Average goals conceded each match 1.5 1.5 1.5
Average goals scored+conceded 4.5 4.5 4.5
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 100% 100%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Turnarounds 1 in 1 100%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
VfL Halle Home Global
Half time Score
1-0 33% (1)
0-0 33% (1)
0-1 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Full time Score
5-1 33% (1)
2-4 33% (1)
1-3 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Budissa Bautzen Away Global
Half time Score
0-2 50% (1)
1-1 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
Full time Score
1-4 50% (1)
2-2 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

VfL Halle and Budissa have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for VfL Halle, 1 draw and 1 win for Budissa.

The last VfL Halle match was for the Oberliga, as visitors, against Krieschow, and ended in a loss by 1-0. The last Budissa match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Motor Marienberg, and ended in a win by 4-1.

 

Oberliga

Mechtersheim 2-2 Dudenhofen
Dachau 5-2 Erlbach
Eichstätt 3-0 Neudrossenfeld
Gievenbeck 1-1 P. Münster II
Eltersdorf 2-1 Ingolstadt II
Kornburg 2-2 Ammerthal
Erlangen 2-1 Coburg
Heimstetten 4-1 Garching
TeBe 1-1 Neustrelitz
Sandersdorf 4-1 Ludwigsfelde
Waldalgesheim 0-2 Trier
Morlautern 2-2 Pirmasens
Straelen 2-1 Schonnebeck
Hilden 1-0 Ratingen
Rehden 0-1 Eilvese
Harksheide 1-3 Dassendorf
Siegburger SV 1-3 Bergisch Gladb
Oberneuland 2-1 Union Bremen
Fürstenwalde 0-1 Dyn. Schwerin
RW Walldorf 2-1 Eddersheim
Lichtenberg 7-0 Rathenow
Bremerhaven 1-5 Werder II
Weiche II 0-2 Preußen 09
Bischofswerda 1-1 Plauen
SC Freital 4-2 Einheit Wernigerode
Auerbach 1-3 Krieschow
Motor Marienberg 3-2 Rudolstadt
Halberstadt 5-0 Grimma
Arnstadt 0-2 Magdeburg II
TSB Flensburg 2-2 Heide
Gebenbach 3-2 Würzburger FV
Kottern 1-0 Ismaning
Kirchheimer SC 0-5 Deisenhofen
Landsberg 3-2 Rain / Lech
RSV Eintracht 0-4 Tas. Berlin
Sparta 4-2 Anker
Rostocker 0-5 Zehlendorf
RW Koblenz 0-5 Wormatia
Denzlingen 0-2 Hollenbach
Pforzheim 4-1 Reutlingen
Normannia 2-1 Villingen
FC Holzhausen 0-2 Essingen
Ravensburg 3-0 Offenburger
Gießen 1-0 Türk Friedberg
Meppen II 4-1 Rotenburg
Türkiye 2-2 Niendorf
Düneberg 4-3 Rugenbergen
Woltmershausen 0-5 Geestemünde
TuRa Bremen 2-6 Aumund-V
Dornbreite 0-5 Eichede
Sonthofen 0-1 Pipinsried
Donaustauf 1-1 Fortuna Regensburg
Neumarkt Germany 2-3 Bayern Hof
Engers 7-1 Karbach
Waldgirmes 3-3 Fernwald
Weidenhausen 5-0 Hanau
Bayern Alzenau 0-1 Marburg
Dietkirchen 1-1 Hünfelde
Ram / Ehler 4-0 Hildesheim
Blumenthal 4-1 Hemelingen
Pfeddersheim 3-2 Diefflen
Baumholder 4-4 Auersmacher
VfR Mannheim 1-2 Oberachern
Nöttingen 0-2 Backnang
Cham 1-1 Feucht
Regensburg II 1-3 Hankofen
Schöningen 3-1 Kickers Emden
Bövinghausen 3-0 SF Lotte
Gundelfingen 2-2 Kirchanschörin
Nördlingen 1-1 1860 II
1960 Hanau 4-1 Erlensee
Arminia 3-4 VfL Oldenburg
Vreden 0-0 SF Siegen
Oldenburg 2-2 Nordmark Satrup
Paloma 3-1 Süderelbe
Concordia 1-2 HEBC
VfL Halle 5-2 Budissa
Neumünster 4-2 Bordesholm
Lübeck II 3-2 Union NMS
Mahlsdorf 1-0 Staaken
Hertha 0-1 Makkabi
Cosmos Koblenz 3-4 Kaiserslautern
FC Bitburg 5-3 Ludwigshafen
Großaspach 1-1 Göppinger SV
Buchholz 2-3 Halstenbek-Rel
Alsterbrüder 1-3 ETSV Hamburg
Eckernförd 2-1 Türkspor Kiel
Türkspor A. 1-7 Schwaben
Kleve 3-2 Büderich
Hamborn 0-3 Baumberg
Sonsbeck 1-0 SW Essen
Meerbusch 1-1 Union Frintrop
TVD Velbert 2-0 Homberg
Bissingen 2-2 Mutschelbach
Griesheim 0-2 Baunatal
Steinbach 3-3 Stadtallendorf
BW Bornreihe 0-0 Bersenbrück
Eintr. Celle 3-3 Egestorf
Lupo-Martini 0-1 Heeslinger SC
Atlas 2-3 Vorsfelde
Sasel 2-2 Altona
U. Tornesch 0-4 Victoria H.
Rhynern 2-2 Bövinghausen
Rheine 1-2 Schermbeck
Clarholz 4-0 Ennepetal
Aplerbeck 0-1 Erkenschwick
Brünninghausen 0-0 Wattenscheid
Germania Tev 1-3 Bonn
Porz 1-0 Glesch / Paff.
Komet Arsten 1-2 Vatan Sport
Leher TS 2-3 BTS Neustadt
Union Nettetal 2-1 Mülheimer
Hürth 1-5 Freialdenhoven
Quierschied 0-5 Gonsenheim
Finnentrop / B 1-2 Sprockhövel
VfL Vichttal 3-4 Frechen
Königsdorf 1-1 Hennef
F. Köln II 5-1 Schafhausen
Eintracht Hohkeppel 4-1 Bonn-Endenich
Vahr-Blockdiek 3-0 Brinkum
SC St. Tönis 2-1 Uerdingen
Hankofen 3-0 Erlangen
Fortuna Regensburg 1-2 Cham
Coburg 1-1 Abtswind
Bayern Hof 2-2 Donaustauf
Feucht 0-2 Kornburg
Eltersdorf 0-0 Eichstätt
Ammerthal 3-1 Ingolstadt II
Neudrossenfeld 2-1 Gebenbach
Dassendorf 1-1 Niendorf
Aumund-V 2-5 Oberneuland
Würzburger FV 1-2 Regensburg II
Dyn. Schwerin 1-4 Rathenow
Trier 1-0 RW Koblenz
Auersmacher 3-2 Morlautern
Pirmasens 3-1 Mechtersheim
Karbach 1-0 Waldalgesheim
Kaiserslautern 0-1 Quierschied
Ludwigshafen 6-3 Pfeddersheim
Gonsenheim 3-1 FC Bitburg
Wormatia 3-2 Cosmos Koblenz
Dudenhofen 1-1 Engers

Oberliga - 2023/2024

  • 58% 2340 / 4064 Games

  • Home team wins 46.5%
  • Draws 19.49%
  • Away team wins 34.02%
  • Over 1.5 88.03%
  • Over 2.5 68.46%
  • Over 3.5 48.8%
  • Goals 8430
  • Goals /match 3.6
  • Goals /match home 1.96
  • Goals /match away 1.64
  • Both teams score 62.05%
  • Goals after 80' 3.81%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips